Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 27, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th May Ko. 7.45 pm
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v UCC, Mayfield Community School, D.Fogarty
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Park Utd, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
Saturday 6th May Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Innishvilla v Village Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Paul O’Sulivan, E.McNally, D.Fogarty
Premier A League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Kilmore RD, D.Deady
AUL 1
Tower FC v Buttevant, Killowen, J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Hibernians v Donoughmore Ath, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty
Sunday 7th May Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise stated
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Park Utd A v Bohemians, Brigown, 2.00pm, E.McNally, D.Deady,Liam Murphy
AUL 2A
Hillington v Glenthorn Celtic, Pophams Field, Tony Thompson
Tuesday 9th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, T.Cotter
Grattan Utd v Village Utd, O’Neill Pk, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Bohemians v Macroom, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanley, G.Duffy
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, C.Braganza
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Mayfeld Community School, Paul O’Sullivan
Knockraha v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, Finbarr Murphy
Thursday 11th May Ko 7.00pm
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC, Fairfield, T.Cotter
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v Richmond, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers, Pophams Road, Tony Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Castleview, Glenthorn Pk, P.Hennessy



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.