Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 20, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 28th April Ko. 7.45pm
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
Leeview Ath A v Donoughmore Ath, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy
Saturday 29th April Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final First Leg
Bohemians v Park Utd A, Fairfield, Richard Murphy,Paul O’Sullivan,D.Fogarty
Village Utd v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady, J.Lenihan, C.Braganza
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
Knockraha A v Rathcoole Rovers, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glen Pk, A.Buttimer
Grattan Utd v Coachford, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic Lakewood Ath, Rylane, Liam Murphy
Greenwood v Kanturk, Leaghanamore, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, P.Hennessy
AUL2
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh , Wilton, S.Madine
AUL2A
Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, PJ Ahern
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v UCC, Kilmoy, Cloyne, M.O’Flynn
Sunday 30th April Ko. 10.45am
Premier A League
Springfield v Macroom , Pat O’Brien Pk, Paul O’ Sullivan
AUL 1
Fairview v Buttevant, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, G,Duffy
AUL 2A
Hillington v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, T.Thompson
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Yves Kriwan
Tuesday 2nd May Ko 6.45pm unless otherwise stated
Premier League
Park Utd v Glen Celtic, Brigown, E.McNally
Glenthorn Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, A.Buttmer
Premier A League
Greenwood v Crescent Ath,  Leaghanamore, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Buttevant, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, T.Cotter
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, D.Deady
AUL 1A
Knockraha v St John Boscos, Gaca Pitches Brooklodge, Richard Murphy
UCC v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, T.Thompson
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphy Farm, C.Braganza
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Corkbeg, CIT Bishopstown, 7.00pm, J.Lenihan
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Leeview Ath, Kilmoy, Cloyne, D.Fogarty
Thursday 4th May Ko. 6.45pm
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v Pearse Celtic, Donoughmore, Tony Murphy



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.