Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 13, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 21st April Ko 6.30pm Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Semi Final
Buttevant v Tower FC, Buttevant, Provisional, D.Fogarty
AUL 1
Buttevant v Strand Utd, Buttevant, Provisional , D.Fogarty
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, 7.45pm, G.Duffy
Saturday 22nd April Ko. 2.00pm
County Cup Semi Final
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower FC, Rathcoole, Provisional, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, E.McNally
Premier A League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Springfield, Kilmore Rd, Finbar Murphy
Bohemians v Lakewood Ath, Fairfield, D.Deady
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole Rovers, Fr O Driscoll Park, Provisional, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Hibernians v CFC Banteer, Shanbally, S.Madine
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Hillington, Whitegate, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Greenwood, Kilmoy, Cloyne, C.Braganza
Sunday 23rd April Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier  League
Park Utd v Innishvilla, Brigown, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Macroom v Greenwood, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v UCC, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Richmond, Leaghanamore, T.Thompson
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn
Carrigtwohill Utd v Castlview, Ballyadam Pk, M.Doody
AUL3
Grattan Utd v Macroom, O’Neill Pk, Peter O Sullivan
Tuesday 25th April Ko 6.30 PM Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan Utd v Glen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Richard Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, D.Deady
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Rylane Celtic, Regional Pk, Trevor Cotter
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Buttevant, Fairfield, T.Thompson
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, Tony Murphy
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Hennessy
AUL2A
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, 7.00pm, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Leeview Ath, Shanbally, Pj Ahern
Thursday 27th April Ko 6.30 PM Sharp
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Whitegate, D.Fogarty
Castleview v Hillington, O’Sullivan Pk, Liam Murphy
Park Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Central Rovers v Temple Utd, Central Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 3A
Greenwood V UCC, Leaghanamore, J.O’Leary





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.