Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, March 23, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 31st March Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1
Buttevant v Fairview, Buttevant, D.Fogarty
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Mayfield Community School, T.Callanan
Saturday 1st April Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Innishvilla v City Wanderers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha B, Murphys Farm, C.Braganza
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Donoughmore Ath v Hibernians, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Coachford v Grattan Utd, The Glebe, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glenthorn Pk, E.McNally
Premier A League
Greenwood v Macroom, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Crescent Ath, Kilmore Rd, T.Thompson
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC, Fairfield, D.Fogarty
AUL 1A
UCC v Knockraha, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh, Wilton, S.Madine
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Brigown, P.Hennessy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, Tony Murphy
Sunday 2nd April Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Village Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitegate Community Centre, T.Cotter
Strand Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Leeview Ath, Fairfield, P. Hennessy
AUL2
Pearse Celtic v Grangevale, Leaghanamore, PJ Ahern
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Corkbeg, Pophams Road, Yves Kriwan
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Grattan Utd v Waterloo, O’Neill Pk, J.O’Leary
Bweeng v Ard Na laoi, Bweeng Sports Centre, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeny v Ballinhassig, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody
AUL 3A
UCC v Churchvilla, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Leary


Tuesday 4th April Ko 6.30pm Sharp unless otherwise stated
Presidents Cup Final
Macroom B v Temple Utd, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, Liam Murphy, D.Fogarty, T.Thompson
Premier League
Park Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Brigown, D.Deady
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Grattan Utd v Blarney St Ath, O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, A,Buttimer
Village Utd v Pearse Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v Bohemians, Ovens, E.McNally
Greenwood v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, C.Braganza
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand Utd, Rathcoole, P.Hennessy
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flynn
Cathedral Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Fairfield, Finbar Murphy
UCC v Leeview Ath, The Farm, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2
Grangevale v Donoughmore Ath, Grangevale Pk, PJ Ahern
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v City Wanderers, Glenthorn Pk, T.Callanan
Hillington v Park Utd, Pophams Road, Tony Murphy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Leeview Ath, Shanbally, J.O’Leary
Thursday 6th April Ko 6.30 pm Sharp
Premier A League
Kanturk v Macroom, Kanturk, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, D.Deady
AUL 2
Hibernians v Richmond, Shanbally, Richard Murphy
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Castleview, Pophams Road, P.Hennessy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Corkbeg, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL3A
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, PJ Ahern
Knockraha v UCC, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
Parkview Celtic v Churchvilla, Garryduff, T.Callanan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.