Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, March 02, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 10th March Ko. 7.45pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
City Wanderers v Hibernians, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
County Cup 2nd Round
Buttevant v Los Zarcos, Buttevant, Tony Murphy
Saturday 11th March Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
UCC A v Knocknaheeny Celtic B, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty
Knockraha B v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
Premier League
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigown, T.Cotter
Village Utd v Grattan Utd, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady
Blarney St Ath v Glen Celtic, Temple Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Kanturk, Kilmore Rd, E.McNally
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, T.Thompson
Cloughduv Celtic v Strand Utd, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, D.Fogarty
AUL1A
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v Richmond, Donoughmore, C.Braganza
Pearse Celtic v CFC Banteer, Leaghanamore, G.Duffy
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, P.Hennessy
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, PJ Ahern
St John Boscos v Greenwood, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Callanan
Carrigaline Utd v Watergrasshil Utd, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, Peter O’Sullivan
Churchvilla vLeeview Ath, Kilmoy, Cloyne, J.O’Leary
Sunday 12th March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 4th Round
Dillons Cross Ath v Innishvila, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, E.Mc Nally
Premier League
Springfield v Lakewood Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Richard Murphy
Crescent Ath v Macroom, Regional Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Cathedral Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, D.Fogarty
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington, Pophams Field, J.Lenihan
Castleview v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, Finbar Murphy
AUL 3
Grattan utd v Ballinhassig, O’Neill pk,,Yves Kriwan
Waterloo v Macroom, Whitechurch, Community Centre, M.Doody
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, Ton

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.