Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

                 AUL NOTICE BOARD:
---------------------------------------------------------
IMPORTANT NOTCE:
Please note: Friday, 31st March is the closing date for Regestering players.
The season closes for this purpose after that.
---------------------------------------------------------
              AUL CUP FINAL DATES:

President’s Cup Final: Macroom B v Temple United
Date: Tuesday, 4th April
Time: 7.30pm.
Venue: Turner’s Cross.

St Michael’s Cup Final: Buttevant v St John Boscos
Date: Sunday, 9th April
Time: 7pm
Venue: Turner’s Cross.

Saxone Cup Final: Park United B v Pearse Celtic B
Date: Wednesday, 12th April.
Time: 7.30pm.
Venue: Turner’s Cross.

Mossie Linnane Cup Final: Knocknaheeny Celtic v Park United
Date: Friday, 12th May.
Time: 7.30pm.
Venue: Turner’s Cross.

City Challenge Cup Final: City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic B
Date: Sunday, 21st May.
Time: 11am.
Venue: Turner’s Cross.

County Cup Final: Team names later.
Date: Sunday, 21st May.
Time: 7pm.
Venue: Turner’s Cross.

AOH Cup Final: Team names later.
Date: Saturday, 27th May.
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: Turner’s Cross.

Corinthian’s Cup Final: Team names later.
Date: Monday, 29th May.
Time: 7.30pm
Venue: Turner’s Cross.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AOH CUP SEMI-FINALS:

AOH Cup Semi-finals 1st Leg.
Date: 28th \ 30th April
Fixture: Team names later.

AOH Cup Semi-finals 2nd Leg.
Date: 5th \ 7th May.
Fixture: Team names later.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FIXTURE CHANGE:
Saturday, 1st April.
The following fixture is OFF:
AUL 1A: Greenmount Rangers v Leeview A.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Golden Boot status up to and including Sunday, 26 March 2017.
Robbie Healy (Bohs)                                     13
Ger Rice (Innishvilla)                                    12
Mark Long (Rylane)                                     10
Colin Hickey (Village)                                   9
Wayne Doherty (Knocknaheeny)                8
Christy Bullman (Bohs)                                8
Gary Nolan (Glen)                                        8
Gary O’Riordan (Carrigtwohill)                 7
Gareth Cambridge (Knocknaheeny)          7

If there are any queries on the above statistics, please contact the following:
Denis Crowley.
086 3965674.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 TEAM OF THE MONTH FOR MARCH:

Do you want to be in the running for the Murphy’s Irish Stout Team of the Month for March? Get your entries in to Henry Healy, 19 Inniscarra Road, Fairhill, before Friday, April 14th.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------






No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.