Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, February 02, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 10th February Ko. 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Leeview Ath A v City Wanderers, Mayfield Community school, Liam Murphy
Saturday 11th February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glen Pk, E.McNally
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy
Village Utd v Park Utd, Silverheights Park, D.Deady
Premier A League
Macroom v Crescent Ath, Murray Field, 1.00pm, J.Lenihan
Bohemians v Lakewood Ath, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
Greenwood v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, Tony Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
UCC v Cathedral Celtic, The Farm, G.Duffy
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, D.Fogarty
Knockraha v Greenmount Rangers, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Thompson
AUL 2
Hibernians v Richmond, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, C.Braganza
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Greenwood, Kilmoy, Cloyne, P.Hennessy
Carrigaline Utd v St John Boscos, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, S.Madine
Sunday 12th February Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Ballinroad v Grattan Utd A, Abbeyside, 2.00pm, WDL
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, G.Duffy
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Buttevant, Ballyanley, E.McNally
Waterloo v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v CFC Banteer, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Castleview, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Hillington v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pophams Field, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Waterloo, Leemount, Peter O’Sulivan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Central Rovers, Kilmore Rd, Tony Murphy
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Southcoast Ath, Skehanagh, M.Doody
UCC v Knockraha, The Farm, 2.00pm, PJ Ahern
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Ath, Garryduff, T.Callanan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.