Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 12, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 20th January Ko. 7.45pm
St Michael Cup Semi Final
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, G.Duffy
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath A v Grangevale, Mayfield Community School, P.Hennessy
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Castleview, CIT Bishopstown, C.Braganza
Saturday 21st January Ko 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Grattan Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic B, O’Neill Pk, E.McNally,PJ Ahern, P.Hennessy
Coachford v Hibernains (Waterford), The Glebe, D.Deady, S.Madine, Tony Murphy
Park Utd A v Pike Rovers, Brigown, Finbar Murphy, G.Duffy, C.Braganza
Premier League
Village Utd v Blarney St Ath, Silverheights Pk, Liam Murphy
Glen Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glen Pk, T.Thompson
Pearse Celtic v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Bohemians v Springfield, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Macroom, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter
Lakewood Ath v Greenwood, Ovens, Richard Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Crescent Ath, Rylane, D.Fogarty
AU L 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, M.O’Flynn
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath  v Hibernians, Donoughmore, J.O’Leary
CFC Banteer v Pearse Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v St John Boscos, Shanbally, ????
Sunday 22nd January Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Broadford Utd v Tower FC, Cove Pk, Broadford, 2.00pm LDL
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
Strand Utd v Fairview, Ballyanley, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Greenmount Rangersm Billy ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, A.Buttimer
AUL 2A
Hilington v Blackpool Celtic, Pophams Field, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Ard Na LAoi v Macroom, Leemount, M.Doody
Waterloo v Grattan Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, Yves Kriwan
Ballinhassig v Temple Utd, Gortnaglough, D.Fogarty
AUL 3A
UCC v Leeview Ath, The Farm,2.00pm, PJ Ahern
Watergrasshill Utd v Churchvilla, Skehanagh, M.O’Flynn






No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.