Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, January 05, 2017

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 13th January Ko. 7.45pm
AUL1A
Leeview Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Carrigtwohill Utd, CIT Bishopstown, P.Hennessy
Saturday 14th January Ko. 2.00pm, Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Grattan utd A v Villa FC (Waterford), O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan, D.Fogarty, M.O’Flaherty
VEC FC (Dublin) v Buttevant, VEC Dublin, 1.30pm, DDL
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Murphys Farm, C.Braganza
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Knockraha A v Ard Na Laoi, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, T.Thompson
County Cup 3rd Round
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Richmond, Banteer Sports Field, Tony Murphy
Premier League
Innishvilla v Blarney St Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.McNally
Glen Celtic v Coachford, Glen Pk, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Premier A League
Bohemians v Lakewood Ath, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, J.Linehan
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Rahcoole Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Castleview, Whitegate, G.Duffy
 AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Churchvilla, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm S.Madine
Southcoast Ath v Knockraha, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Sunday 15th January Ko. 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
County Cup 3rd Round
St John Boscos A v Tower FC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Park Utd, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Regional Pk, A.Buttimer
Springfield v Dillon Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Finbar Murphy
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Fairfield, D.Fogarty
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flynn
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Temple Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.O’Leary
AUL3A
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Ath, Garryduff, M.Doody
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, PJ Ahern.



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.