Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 15, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 23rd September Ko. 7.45pm
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath A v Donoughmore Ath, Mayfield Community School, Finbarr Murphy
Buttevant FC v Lakewood Ath, Buttevant, J.Lenihan
City Wanderers v Blarney St Ath, CIT Bishopstown, Paul O’Sullivan
Saturday 24th September Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Rylane Celtic v Carrigwohill Utd, Rylane, E.McNally
KnocknaHeeny Celtic v St John Boscos, Kilmore Road, M.O’Flaherty
Kanturk v Innishvilla, Kanturk, J.Lenihan
Macroom A v Tower FC, Murray Field, Finbarr Murphy
Waterloo B v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy
Fairview v Village Utd, Fairfield, P.Hennessy
Coachford v Greenmount Rangers, The Glebe, Paul O Sullivan
Greenwood v Knockraha, Leaghanamore , Richard Murphy
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, D.Daunt
Churchvilla v Carrigaline Utd, Kilmoy , Cloyne, M.O’Flynn
Sunday 25th Septemer Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Strand Utd v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballyanley, D.Deady
Cathedral Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Fairfield, PJ Ahern
Dillons Cross Ath v Pearse Celtic B, Silverheights Park, C.Braganza            
Waterloo A v Springfield, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic B, O’Sullivan Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Watergrasshill Utd v Bohemians, Skehanagh, M.Doody
Grangevale v Grattan Utd, Grangevale Pk, T.Cotter
Blackstone Rovers v Park Utd, Fairfield, 2.00pm, D.Fogarty
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Los Zarcos, Bweeng Sports Centre, J.O’Leary
Ard Na Laoi v Temple Utd, Leemount, G.Duffy
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Gortnaglough, Peter O’ Sullivan


Wednesday, September 14, 2016

Temple & Glasheen & more from April & May 1984

April & May 1984 Ref: B12, B13, B14

Glasheen Apr 84 B14

Glasheen Goal v L'wood Apr 84 B14

Lakewood Ath Apr 84 B14

Cork AUL 18s team v K'kenny Apr 84 B13


Cork AUL 18s v K'kenny Apr 84 B13

Temple Dns Keane goal v Tralee Apr 84 B13

Temple Utd Apr 84 B13

Crofton Cel Murph YC semi May 84 B12

Everton Murphy Cup semi May 84 B12

Mayfield Murphy Cup semi May 84 B12

Springfield Murp YC semi May 84 B12




Monday, September 12, 2016

Grangevale A.F.C. are seeking a goalkeeper for their AUL2 side. Contact Neil at 087 6716688

Cork Youth League Tables & Fixtures

Next fixtures here

Corrected U17 tables
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ringmahon Rangers
4
4
0
0
10
2
8
12
Douglas Hall
4
3
1
0
11
6
5
10
Lakewood Athletic
4
2
1
1
8
5
3
7
Rockmount
4
1
2
1
11
9
2
5
College Corinthians
3
1
0
2
3
4
-1
3
Innishvilla
4
1
0
3
7
10
-3
3
Leeside
4
1
0
3
5
12
-7
3
Carrigaline United
3
0
0
3
3
10
-7
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Carrigtwohill United
3
3
0
0
13
5
8
9
Blarney United
4
3
0
1
11
7
4
9
Corkbeg
4
2
0
2
13
10
3
6
Avondale United
3
2
0
1
10
7
3
6
Mayfield United
4
2
0
2
4
10
-6
6
Fermoy
2
1
1
0
10
7
3
4
Springfield Ramblers
1
1
0
0
6
0
6
3
Leeds
4
1
0
3
9
15
-6
3
Tramore Athletic
4
0
1
3
8
16
-8
1
Greenwood
3
0
0
3
3
10
-7
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall
4
3
0
1
18
8
10
9
Lakewood Athletic
4
3
0
1
11
5
6
9
Kilreen Celtic
3
2
1
0
6
3
3
7
Riverstown
3
1
1
1
11
6
5
4
Richmond
4
1
1
2
11
8
3
4
Bandon
3
1
1
1
7
7
0
4
Pearse Celtic
3
1
1
1
4
6
-2
4
Carrigaline United
4
1
1
2
2
6
-4
4
College Corinthians
2
1
0
1
7
5
2
3
Carrigaline United
4
0
2
2
8
16
-8
2
Churchvilla
2
0
0
2
4
19
-15
0

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ballincollig
3
3
0
0
17
4
13
9
College Corinthians
3
1
2
0
7
5
2
5
Wilton United
3
1
1
1
10
4
6
4
Leeside
2
1
1
0
8
3
5
4
Everton
3
1
1
1
8
9
-1
4
Kilreen Celtic
4
1
1
2
7
13
-6
4
Castleview
4
0
0
4
7
26
-19
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Carrigaline United
5
3
1
1
11
7
4
10
Midleton
4
3
0
1
11
3
8
9
Fermoy
4
3
0
1
12
6
6
9
Youghal United
4
3
0
1
12
9
3
9
Carrigtwohill United
4
2
2
0
11
6
5
8
Mallow United
4
2
1
1
16
10
6
7
Riverstown
4
1
0
3
7
9
-2
3
Mayfield United
4
1
0
3
6
11
-5
3
Richmond
4
0
0
4
4
16
-12
0
Greenwood
3
0
0
3
2
15
-13
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
4
3
1
0
10
3
7
10
Tramore Athletic
4
2
1
1
12
7
5
7
Temple United
3
2
0
1
12
9
3
6
Blarney United
3
2
0
1
8
6
2
6
Macroom
3
1
1
1
7
3
4
4
St Mary's
3
1
1
1
8
9
-1
4
College Corinthians
3
1
1
1
6
8
-2
4
Douglas Hall
4
1
0
3
8
16
-8
3
Glounthaune United
5
0
1
4
13
23
-10
1