Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, December 01, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 9th December Ko 7.45pm
St Michaels Cup Semi Final
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, E.McNally
Saturday 10th December Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally
County Cup 2nd Round
Corkbeg v Ratthcoole Rovers / Waterloo B, Whitegate, D.Fogarty
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Murphys Farm, C.Braganza
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Donoughmore Ath v Richmond, Donoughmore, Tony Murphy
Premier League
 Innishvilla v Coachford, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Cotter
Grattan Utd v Park Utd, O’Neill Pk, D.Deady
Blarney St Ath v Pearse Celtic, Temple Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Glen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Greenwood v Bohemians, Leaghanamore, J.Linehan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Dillons Cross Ath, Kilmore Rd, Liam Murphy
AUL 1
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic, Killowen, T.Thompson
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Grangevale, Banteer Sports Field, P.Hennessy
AUL3
Macroom v Knocknaheny Celtic, Town Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Churchvilla, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
Southcoast Ath v Carrigaline Utd, Shanbally, PJAhern
Sunday 11th December Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup 2nd Round
Watergrasshill Utd v St John Boscos A, Skehanagh, Finbarr Murphy
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
UCC B v Fairview/ Castleview, The Farm, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Ballinhassig v Hibernians, Gortnaglough, P.Hennessy
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Kanturk, Regional Pk, D.Deady
Macroom v Lakewood Ath, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
Springfield v Ryane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Waterloo, Ballyanley, G.Duffy
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, Liam Murphy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Hillington, Ballyadam Pk, C.Braganza
AUL 3
Waterloo v Los Zarcos, Whitechurch Community Centre, Provisional, M.O’Flynn
Grattan Utd v Bweeng Celtic, O’Neill Pk, D.Fogarty
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, Tony Murphy.



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.