Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, November 28, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 3rd December, UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Peak Villa, O’Sullivan Park, D. Deady, Tony Murphy, P. Hennessy.
Grattan Utd A v Drumogill FC, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy, S. Madine, PJ Aherne
Bootroad Celtic (Dublin) v Pearse Celtic A, LSL
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Brigown, E. McNally
County Cup 1st Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo B, Rathcoole, G. Duffy
County Cup 2nd Round
Churchvilla v Richmond, Kilmoy, Cloyne, D. Fogarty
Tower FC v St John Boscos B, Killowen, M. O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Castleview, Fairfield, Tony Thompson
Premier League
Innishvilla v Glen Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, T. Cotter
Greenwood v Dillons Cross Ath, Leghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
Lakewood Ath v Crescent Ath, Ovens, Richard Murphy
AUL 3
Macroom v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, J. O’Leary
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Knockraha, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, T. Callanan
Sunday 4th December, UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Buttevant v Castleknock Celtic, (Dublin), Buttevant, 2.00pm, E. McNally, Liam Murphy, D .Fogarty
County Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Richard Murphy
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Cathedral Celtic v Leeview Ath B, Fairfield, M. O’Flynn
Hillington v Greenmount Rangers, Pophams Field, M. O’Flaherty
Grattan Utd B v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeny Celtic B v Greenwood B, Kilmore Rd, G. Duffy
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Ath A, Garryduff, PJ Aherne
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A, Glenthorn Pk, C. Braganza
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Blarney St Ath, Ballyadam Pk, A. Buttimer
Premier A League
Macroom v Bohemians, Murray Field, J. Lenihan
AUL 1
Waterloo v Blackstone Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T. Cotter
Strand Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, Tony Murphy
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Knockraha, Billy Aherne Field , Paddocks, Midleton,2.00pm  A. Buttimer
AUL 3
Temple Utd v Los Zarcos, Temple Pk, P. Hennessy
Ard Na Laoi v Central Rovers, Leemount, M. Doody
AUL 3A
UCC v Southcoast Ath, The Farm, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.