Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 17, 2016

Cork AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 26th November Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Lakewood Ath v Rathcoole Rovers / Hillington, Ovens, E.McNally
Saxone Cup Semi Final
Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, T.Thompson
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Southcoast Ath v Temple Utd, Shanbally, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, Glenthorn Pk, T.Cotter
Coachford v Carrgitwohill Utd, The Glebe, Paul O’ Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glen Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Village Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Deady
Premier A League
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Waterloo, Fr O’Driscoll Park, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Knockraha v UCC, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Fogarty
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Tony Murphy
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, C.Braganza
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Knockraha, Kilmoy, Cloyne, J.O’Leary
 Sunday 27th November Ko 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd A v Grattan Utd A, Birgown,2.00pm A.Buttimer
St Michaels Cup Semi Finals
St John Boscos A v Fairview, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm D.Fogarty
Cathedral Celtic v Buttevant, Fairfeld, Liam Murphy
Saxone Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sulivan
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom B, Bweeng Sports Centre, G.Duffy
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Macroom, Regional Pk, E.McNally
Dillon Cross Ath v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Springfield v Greenwood, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Grangevale v Donoughmore Ath, Grangevale Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Ard Na Laoi, Town Park, Millstreet, Pj Ahern
Grattan Utd v Ballinhassig, O’Neill Pk, C.Braganza
Waterloo v Central Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, S.Madine
AUL 3A
UCC v Greenwood, The Farm, 2.00pm, T.Callanan
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Ath, Garryduff, M.Doody
Watergrasshill Utd v St John Boscos, Skehenagh, P.Hennessy






No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.