Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 10, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 18th November Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Greenwood, Mayfield Community School, PJ Aherne
Saturday 19th November Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Glenthorn Celtic  A v Park Utd A, Glenthorn Park, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan Utd A v Leeview Ath A, O’Neill Pk, T.Cotter
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Hillington, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla v Buttevant, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Thompson
Hibernians v Watergrasshill Utd, Shanbally, D.Fogarty
Knockraha B v Crescent Ath, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, G.Duffy
Glen Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic  A, Glen Pk, J.Lenihan
Cloughduv Celtic v Richmond, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Macroom B v Greenwood A , Town Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Fairview v Donoughmore Ath, Fairfield, P.Hennessy
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Coachford, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v Macroom, Ovens, D,Deady
AUL 1
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, Tony Murphy
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers  v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, C.Braganza
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Murphys Farm, PJ Aherne
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Grangevale, Leaghanamore, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3
Central Rovers v Ballinhassig, Central Pk, S.Madine
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Parkview Celtic, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, J.O’Leary
Churchvilla v Southcoast Ath, Kilmoy, Cloyne, T.Callanan
Sunday 20th November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
St John Boscos A v Pearse Celtic A, Billy Aherne Field, Paddocks Midleton, 2.00pm, Liam Murphy
Strand Utd v Rylane Celtic, Ballyanley, A.Buttimer
Cathedral Celtic v City Wanderers, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
Dillons Cross Ath v Park Utd B, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Bohemians, Ballyadam Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic B v Village Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady
AUL 2A
Castleview v Blackpool Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 3
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Grattan Utd, Kilmore Rd, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Ard Na Laoi, Whitechurch Community Centre, Yves Kriwan
Temple Utd v Bweeng Celtic, Temple Pk, M.Doody
AUL 3A
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, 2.00pm, D.Fogarty



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.