Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Wednesday, November 30, 2016

                                    AUL NOTICE: TRANSFER WINDOW:

Please Note: Transfer Window is opened from the 1-Dec-16 to the 31-Jan-17.
New players can still be signed up to the 31st March 2017 provided they have not played with another team in the current season.


MOSSIE LINNANE LEAGUE CUP
SEMI FINAL DRAW
Lakewood Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtc A

Park Utd A v Greenwood A
TEAM OF THE MONTH FOR NOVEMBER
Do you want to be in the running for the Murphy’s Irish Stout Team of the Month for November? Get your entries in to Henry Healy, 19 Inniscarra Road, Fairhill, before Friday, December 9th.

Monday, November 28, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 3rd December, UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Peak Villa, O’Sullivan Park, D. Deady, Tony Murphy, P. Hennessy.
Grattan Utd A v Drumogill FC, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy, S. Madine, PJ Aherne
Bootroad Celtic (Dublin) v Pearse Celtic A, LSL
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Brigown, E. McNally
County Cup 1st Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo B, Rathcoole, G. Duffy
County Cup 2nd Round
Churchvilla v Richmond, Kilmoy, Cloyne, D. Fogarty
Tower FC v St John Boscos B, Killowen, M. O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Castleview, Fairfield, Tony Thompson
Premier League
Innishvilla v Glen Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk, T. Cotter
Greenwood v Dillons Cross Ath, Leghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
Lakewood Ath v Crescent Ath, Ovens, Richard Murphy
AUL 3
Macroom v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, J. O’Leary
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Knockraha, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, T. Callanan
Sunday 4th December, UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED.
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Buttevant v Castleknock Celtic, (Dublin), Buttevant, 2.00pm, E. McNally, Liam Murphy, D .Fogarty
County Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Richard Murphy
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Cathedral Celtic v Leeview Ath B, Fairfield, M. O’Flynn
Hillington v Greenmount Rangers, Pophams Field, M. O’Flaherty
Grattan Utd B v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeny Celtic B v Greenwood B, Kilmore Rd, G. Duffy
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Ath A, Garryduff, PJ Aherne
Glenthorn Celtic B v UCC A, Glenthorn Pk, C. Braganza
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Blarney St Ath, Ballyadam Pk, A. Buttimer
Premier A League
Macroom v Bohemians, Murray Field, J. Lenihan
AUL 1
Waterloo v Blackstone Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, T. Cotter
Strand Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, Tony Murphy
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Knockraha, Billy Aherne Field , Paddocks, Midleton,2.00pm  A. Buttimer
AUL 3
Temple Utd v Los Zarcos, Temple Pk, P. Hennessy
Ard Na Laoi v Central Rovers, Leemount, M. Doody
AUL 3A
UCC v Southcoast Ath, The Farm, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan

The Autumn of '85

Sep, Oct 1985 Ref: R3 

Carrigaline Utd Oct 85 R3

Central Rovers OCT 85 R3

Cobh Town Oct 85 R3

Cobh Wanderers OCT 85 R3

Crusaders Oct 85 R3

Dillon's Cross Ath Oct 85 R3

Farnanes OCT 85 R3

Macroom Sep 85 R03

Midleton 18s OCT 85 R3

Munster 18s v Leinster 28.09.85 R3

Rockmount Oct 85 R3

St Mary's Oct 85 Premier R3

Temple Utd Oct 85 R3

Waterloo Oct 85 R3

Cork Youth League Tables & Fixtures

Next Fixtures here

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
7
5
2
0
16
8
8
17
Ringmahon Rangers
7
5
1
1
16
8
8
16
Lakewood Athletic
7
3
2
2
16
11
5
11
Rockmount
7
3
2
2
19
16
3
11
Innishvilla
6
2
1
3
14
16
-2
7
College Corinthians
5
2
0
3
5
8
-3
6
Leeside
7
2
0
5
8
16
-8
6
Carrigaline United
6
0
0
6
5
16
-11
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Blarney United
10
5
2
3
25
19
6
17
Fermoy
8
4
2
2
34
25
9
14
Corkbeg
8
4
2
2
27
23
4
14
Carrigtwohill United
7
4
1
2
25
13
12
13
Springfield Ramblers
8
4
1
3
17
15
2
13
Tramore Athletic
9
3
2
4
26
31
-5
11
Mayfield United
10
3
2
5
18
33
-15
11
Avondale United
7
3
1
3
17
16
1
10
Leeds
9
1
1
7
18
32
-14
4

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Lakewood Athletic
11
8
0
3
39
20
19
24
Pearse Celtic
10
6
1
3
21
16
5
19
Douglas Hall
8
5
1
2
28
16
12
16
College Corinthians
9
5
1
3
22
17
5
16
Bandon
10
4
3
3
30
18
12
15
Riverstown
9
4
1
4
27
18
9
13
Kilreen Celtic
9
4
1
4
18
16
2
13
Carrigaline United
10
4
1
5
19
18
1
13
Richmond
8
2
1
5
13
25
-12
7
Passage
6
1
2
3
16
21
-5
5
Churchvilla
8
0
0
8
11
59
-48
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ballincollig
3
3
0
0
17
4
13
9
College Corinthians
4
2
2
0
12
7
5
8
Leeside
3
2
1
0
16
3
13
7
Wilton United
3
1
1
1
10
4
6
4
Everton
4
1
1
2
10
14
-4
4
Kilreen Celtic
4
1
1
2
7
13
-6
4
Castleview
5
0
0
5
7
34
-27
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Fermoy
10
7
0
3
28
16
12
21
Carrigtwohill United
10
5
4
1
26
15
11
19
Carrigaline United
8
6
1
1
18
7
11
19
Youghal United
10
5
1
4
23
22
1
16
Midleton
7
4
1
2
18
9
9
13
Riverstown
7
4
0
3
18
11
7
12
Mayfield United
7
4
0
3
17
16
1
12
Mallow United
10
3
1
6
26
32
-6
10
Richmond
9
1
0
8
7
25
-18
3
Greenwood
10
1
0
9
8
36
-28
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
9
7
1
1
31
12
19
22
St Mary's
9
6
2
1
31
20
11
20
Macroom
9
5
3
1
26
7
19
18
Temple United
10
4
2
4
34
28
6
14
Tramore Athletic
10
4
2
4
27
21
6
14
College Corinthians
9
4
1
4
16
19
-3
13
Blarney United
10
3
1
6
17
25
-8
10
Glounthaune United
10
2
1
7
20
32
-12
7
Douglas Hall
10
1
1
8
16
54
-38
4
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ballincollig
7
6
0
1
17
7
10
18
Avondale United
7
5
2
0
23
6
17
17
Springfield Ramblers
6
4
2
0
13
1
12
14
Rockmount
6
4
1
1
21
11
10
13
Blarney United
7
4
0
3
19
18
1
12
Mayfield United
8
3
2
3
17
20
-3
11
Passage
7
3
1
3
13
14
-1
10
Avondale United A
6
2
2
2
23
15
8
8
Carrigaline United
6
2
2
2
9
6
3
8
Douglas Hall
8
2
1
5
15
25
-10
7
St Mary's 
7
2
0
5
13
17
-4
6
Coachford
6
1
2
3
12
19
-7
5
Lakewood Athletic
7
0
3
4
10
25
-15
3
Greenwood
8
0
2
6
11
32
-21
2