Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, October 13, 2016

AUL Fixtures

Friday 21st October Ko. 7.45pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Buttevant v Glenthorn Celtic A, Buttevant, D.Deady
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Knockraha, Mayfield  Community School, C.Braganza
Saturday 22nd October Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Rylane Celtic v Pearse Celtic A, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Carrigtwohill Utd A / Greenwood A, Fairfield, Provisional, Tony Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic  A v Park Utd A, Kilmore Rd, D.Deady
Grattan Utd A v Passage, O’Nell Pk, Paul O’Sulivan
Rathcoole Rovers / Macroom v Everton, venue later, E.McNally
Innishvilla v Youghal Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Fogarty
College Corinthians v Strand Utd, Corinthians Pk, MSL
AOH Cup 1st Round
Lakewood Ath v Pearse Celtic B, Ovens, T.Thompson
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic / Southcoast FC v Fairview, Venue Later, G,Duffy
Rathcoole Rovers v Hillington, Rathcoole, Provisional, Pat Hennessy
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd B v City Wanderers, Brigown, PJ Ahern
Premier League
Village Utd v Coachford, Silverheghts Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Richmond, Banteer Sports Field, M O’Flynn
AUL 2A
Corgbeg  v Glenthorn Celtic,Whitegate, D.Daunt
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Churchvilla, Leaghanamore, C.Braganza
Sunday 23rd October  Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Leeds v Glen Celtic, Leeds Pk, MSL
Waterloo A v Blarney St Ath, whitechurch Community Centre, T.Cotter
Cathedral Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Doolans Cow FC v Carrigtwohill Utd / Greenwood Utd A, Mayfield Community School, Provisional , CBSL.
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Blackpool Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Pophams Field, Liam Murphy
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Watergrasshill Utd v UCC B, Skehanagh, Mick O’Flaherty
Premier A League
Dillons Cross  Ath v Crescent Ath, Silverheights Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Springfield v Bohemians,  Pat O’Brien Pk, A.Buttimer
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v UCC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, A.Buttimer
AUL 2
Grangevale v Hibernians, Grangevale Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Leary
Macroom  v Ard Na Laoi, Town Pk, Yves Kriwan
Ballinhassig v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Gortnaglough, M.Doody
 Grattan Utd v Central Rovers, O’Neill Pk, T.Callanan
Temple Utd v Waterloo, Temple Pk, PJ Ahern
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Parkview Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.Hennessy


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.