CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 28th October Ko 7.45pm
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Liam
Murphy
Saturday 29th October Ko.2.00PM
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon,
D.Deady
Coachford v Rathcoole Rovers, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Grattan Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Finals
Macroom A v Knocknaheny Celtic A, Murray Field, Paul O’Sullivan
Village Utd v Greenwood A, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Donoughmore Ath v Castleview, Donoughmore, Liam Murphy
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Hillington v CFC Banteer, Pophams Field, M.O’ Flaherty
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic B, Whitegate, C.Braganza
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Southcoast v Leeview Ath B, Shanbally, P.Hennessy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Lakewood Ath, Kanturk, Tony Thompson
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Tony
Murphy
AUL 1A
Knockraha v Leeview Ath, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Carrigaline Utd, Kilmoy, Cloyne, PJ Ahern
Greenwood v UCC, Lehanaghmore, Provisional, T.Callnan
Sunday 30th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise
Stated
St Michaels Cup Quarter Finals
St John Boscos A v UCC A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks,
Midleton, Paul O’Sullivan
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre,
Finbarr Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Strand Utd, Fairfield, E.McNally
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Macroom B v Grattan utd B, Town Pk, Yves Kriwan
Temple Utd v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
Watergrasshill Utd / UCC B v Bweeng Celtic, Venue and time
Later, G.Duffy
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glen Celtic, Balladam Pk, J.Lenihan
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Bohemians, Regional Pk, D.Deady
Dillons Cross Ath v Springfield, Silverheights Pk,
A.Buttimer
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pophams Field,
D.Fogarty
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Waterloo, Gortnaglough, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Los Zarcos, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody
AUL 3A
Parkview Celltic v Knockraha, Garryduff, J.O’Leary
Murphy's
Irish Stout Premier League |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Pearse Cel A |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
Innishvilla A |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
4 |
Glenthorn Cel A |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
Carrigtohill Ut |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
Village Utd |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
Blarney St Ath |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
3 |
Grattan Utd A |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Park Utd A |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Glen Cel A |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
Coachford |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Murphy's Irish Stout
Premier A League |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Bohemians |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
Macroom A |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
Knocknaheeny Ce |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
Rylane Cel |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
Crescent Ath |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
Kanturk |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
3 |
Greenwood A |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Dillons Cros At |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
Lakewood Ath |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
Springfield |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
Murphy's Irish Stout
League 1 |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Fairview |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
14 |
9 |
12 |
Tower |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
14 |
6 |
9 |
Buttevant |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
8 |
8 |
Waterloo A |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
Cloughduv Cel |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
13 |
5 |
Rathcoole Rvrs |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
3 |
Blackstone Rvrs |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
11 |
3 |
Strand Utd |
5 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
14 |
3 |
Murphy's Irish Stout
League 1A |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
St John Bocos A |
7 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
14 |
11 |
14 |
Leeview Ath |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
10 |
Knockraha A |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
10 |
Dunbar Cel |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
7 |
Greenmount Rngr |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
5 |
Cathedral Cel |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
4 |
UCC A |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
Murphy's Irish Stout
League 2 |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Donoughmore Ath |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
8 |
15 |
Hibernians |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
8 |
9 |
Richmond |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
9 |
9 |
Grangevale |
5 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
11 |
16 |
6 |
Pearse Cel B |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
3 |
CFC Banteer |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
3 |
Murphy's Irish Stout
League 2A |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Corkbeg |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
17 |
10 |
16 |
Glenthorn Cel B |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
6 |
15 |
Park Utd B |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
16 |
11 |
City Wanderers |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
2 |
10 |
Blackpool Cel |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
13 |
8 |
Castleview |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
13 |
7 |
Hillington |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
27 |
4 |
Carrigtohill Ut |
7 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
9 |
23 |
3 |
Murphy's Irish Stout
League 3 |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Temple Utd |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
23 |
12 |
19 |
Central Rovers |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
8 |
13 |
Macroom B |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
14 |
12 |
Grattan Utd B |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
6 |
10 |
Knocknaheeny Ce |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
17 |
10 |
Ard-na-Laoi |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
20 |
21 |
9 |
Bweeng Rangers |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
9 |
Waterloo B |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
8 |
7 |
Los Zarcos |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
15 |
20 |
7 |
Ballinhassig |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
28 |
1 |
Murphy's Irish Stout
League 3A |
|
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Leeview Ath B |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
13 |
St John Bosc B |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
13 |
8 |
12 |
Southcoast |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
12 |
Watergrasshill |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
16 |
11 |
10 |
Greenwood B |
5 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
9 |
Carrigaline Utd |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
18 |
13 |
6 |
Churchvilla |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
UCC B |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
Parkview Cel |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
12 |
25 |
3 |
Knockraha B |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
26 |
0 |
Comments
Post a Comment