Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, October 20, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 28th October Ko 7.45pm
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy
Saturday 29th October Ko.2.00PM
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Deady
Coachford v Rathcoole Rovers, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Grattan Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, O’Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Finals
Macroom A v Knocknaheny Celtic  A, Murray Field, Paul O’Sullivan
Village Utd v Greenwood A, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Donoughmore Ath v Castleview, Donoughmore, Liam Murphy
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Hillington v CFC Banteer, Pophams Field, M.O’ Flaherty
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic B, Whitegate, C.Braganza
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Southcoast v Leeview Ath B, Shanbally, P.Hennessy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Lakewood Ath, Kanturk, Tony Thompson
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL 1A
Knockraha v Leeview Ath, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Carrigaline Utd, Kilmoy, Cloyne, PJ Ahern
Greenwood v UCC, Lehanaghmore, Provisional, T.Callnan
Sunday 30th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup Quarter Finals
St John Boscos A v UCC A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Paul O’Sullivan
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, Finbarr Murphy
Cathedral Celtic v Strand Utd, Fairfield, E.McNally
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Macroom B v Grattan utd B, Town Pk, Yves Kriwan
Temple Utd v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, Richard Murphy
Watergrasshill Utd / UCC B v Bweeng Celtic, Venue and time Later, G.Duffy
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glen Celtic, Balladam Pk, J.Lenihan
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Bohemians, Regional Pk, D.Deady
Dillons Cross Ath v Springfield, Silverheights Pk, A.Buttimer
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pophams Field, D.Fogarty
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Waterloo, Gortnaglough, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Los Zarcos, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody
AUL 3A
Parkview Celltic v Knockraha, Garryduff, J.O’Leary

Murphy's Irish Stout Premier League
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Pearse Cel A 2 2 0 0 5 3 6
Innishvilla A 3 1 1 1 8 8 4
Glenthorn Cel A 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Carrigtohill Ut 2 1 0 1 5 4 3
Village Utd 2 1 0 1 6 6 3
Blarney St Ath 3 1 0 2 5 9 3
Grattan Utd A 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Park Utd A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glen Cel A 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
Coachford 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Murphy's Irish Stout Premier A League
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Bohemians 2 2 0 0 10 0 6
Macroom A 1 1 0 0 6 0 3
Knocknaheeny Ce 1 1 0 0 5 0 3
Rylane Cel 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Crescent Ath 2 1 0 1 6 6 3
Kanturk 2 1 0 1 4 10 3
Greenwood A 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Dillons Cros At 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
Lakewood Ath 1 0 0 1 0 5 0
Springfield 2 0 0 2 2 9 0
Murphy's Irish Stout League 1
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Fairview 5 4 0 1 14 9 12
Tower 4 3 0 1 14 6 9
Buttevant 5 2 2 1 14 8 8
Waterloo A 5 2 2 1 7 7 8
Cloughduv Cel 5 1 2 2 9 13 5
Rathcoole Rvrs 4 1 0 3 9 10 3
Blackstone Rvrs 3 1 0 2 5 11 3
Strand Utd 5 1 0 4 6 14 3
Murphy's Irish Stout League 1A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
St John Bocos A 7 4 2 1 14 11 14
Leeview Ath 4 3 1 0 9 3 10
Knockraha A 6 3 1 2 12 8 10
Dunbar Cel 6 2 1 3 9 7 7
Greenmount Rngr 6 1 2 3 6 12 5
Cathedral Cel 5 1 1 3 8 13 4
UCC A 2 0 0 2 0 4 0
Murphy's Irish Stout League 2
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Donoughmore Ath 5 5 0 0 13 8 15
Hibernians 5 3 0 2 12 8 9
Richmond 5 3 0 2 12 9 9
Grangevale 5 2 0 3 11 16 6
Pearse Cel B 4 1 0 3 8 11 3
CFC Banteer 6 1 0 5 13 17 3
Murphy's Irish Stout League 2A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Corkbeg 8 5 1 2 17 10 16
Glenthorn Cel B 5 5 0 0 18 6 15
Park Utd B 8 3 2 3 14 16 11
City Wanderers 4 3 1 0 15 2 10
Blackpool Cel 7 2 2 3 12 13 8
Castleview 5 2 1 2 9 13 7
Hillington 8 1 1 6 16 27 4
Carrigtohill Ut 7 1 0 6 9 23 3
Murphy's Irish Stout League 3
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Temple Utd 8 6 1 1 23 12 19
Central Rovers 6 4 1 1 22 8 13
Macroom B 7 3 3 1 16 14 12
Grattan Utd B 5 3 1 1 11 6 10
Knocknaheeny Ce 7 3 1 3 11 17 10
Ard-na-Laoi 7 3 0 4 20 21 9
Bweeng Rangers 8 3 0 5 13 17 9
Waterloo B 5 2 1 2 9 8 7
Los Zarcos 8 2 1 5 15 20 7
Ballinhassig 7 0 1 6 11 28 1
Murphy's Irish Stout League 3A
Pld W D L GF GA Pts
Leeview Ath B 5 4 1 0 7 2 13
St John Bosc B 7 4 0 3 13 8 12
Southcoast 4 4 0 0 12 7 12
Watergrasshill  7 3 1 3 16 11 10
Greenwood B 5 3 0 2 8 4 9
Carrigaline Utd 7 2 0 5 18 13 6
Churchvilla 2 1 1 0 7 4 4
UCC B 2 1 1 0 6 3 4
Parkview Cel 6 1 0 5 12 25 3
Knockraha B 5 0 0 5 4 26 0


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.