Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 01, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 9th September Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath B v Dillons Cross Ath, Mayfield Community School, G.Duffy
Saturday 10th September Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 1st Round
Southcoast FC v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, Richard Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Los Zarcos, Rathcoole, D.Fogarty
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Coachford v Cathedral Celtic, The Glebe, E.McNally
Cloughduv  Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Liam Murphy,
Greenmount Rangers v Pearse Celtic A, Murphys Farm, D.Deady
Greenwood A v Ballinhassig, Leaghanamore, 1.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Grattan Utd A v Tower FC, O’Neill Pk, J.Lenihan
Park Utd A v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
Waterloo B v City Wanderers, Whitechurch Community Centre, C.Braganza
Carrigaline Utd v Glen Celtic, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, M.O’Flynn
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla, Fairfield, Tony Murphy
Greenwood B v Macroom B, Leaghanamore, 4.00pm, D.Daunt
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Innishvilla, Temple Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Sunday 11th September Ko 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 1st Round
Waterloo A v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
Castleview v Springfield, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic B v Lakewood Ath. Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Knockraha A, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter
Strand Utd  v Macroom A, Ballyanley, Finbarr Murphy
Grangevale v Bohemians, Grangevale Pk, Richard Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic B v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody
Glenthorn Celtic B v Grattan  Utd B , Glenthorn Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, 2.00pm, J.O’Leary
Ard Na Laoi v Knocknaheeny Celtic A , Leemount, PJ Aherne
Crescent Ath v Corkbeg, Regional Pk, G.Duffy
Parkview Celtic v Knockraha B, Garryduff, Yves Kriwan
Temple Utd v St John Boscos A, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
St John Boscos B v Village Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddock, Midleton, T.Callanan
AUL 2A

Hillington v Park Utd, Pophams Field, P.Hennessy 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.