Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, September 08, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 16th September Ko. 7.45pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Leeview Ath A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, Paul O’Sullivan
Saxone Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers  v Grangevale, CIT Bishopstown, P.Hennessy
AUL 1
Buttevant v Strand Utd, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
Saturday 17th September Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Kanturk v Park Utd A, Kanturk, Paul O’Sullivan
Rathcoole Rovers v Ringmahon Rangers A, Rathcoole, E.McNally
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo B v Macroom B, Whitechurch Community Centre, C.Braganza
Greenwood B v Temple Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Fogarty
St John Boscos B v Central Rovers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, PJ, Ahern
Southcoast FC v Churchvilla, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Premier League
Coachford v Pearse Celtic, The Glebe, T.Cotter
Innishvila v Village Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbar Murphy
Blarney St Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Temple Pk, D.Deady
Premier A League
Bohemians v Dillon Cross Ath, Fairfeld, Richard Murphy
Lakewood Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ovens, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood, Rylane, J.Lenihan
AUL 1A
Knockraha v Dunbar Celtic, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
 AUL2
Richmond v Pearse Celtic , Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flynn
CFC Banteer v Donoughmore Ath, Banteer Sports Centre, J.O’Leary
Sunday 18th September Ko. 10.45 Am Unless Otherwises Stated
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Cetlic, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Flaherty
Ballinhassig v Leeview Ath B, Gortnaglough, G.Duffy
Premier A League
Springfield v Crescent Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Waterloo v Fairview, Whitechurch Community Centre, A.Buttimer
AUL1A
Cathedral  Celtic v St John Boscos, Farfield, D.Deady
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Hillington,Pophams Field, P.Hennessy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Cetic, Ballyadam Pk, E.McNally
Park Utd v Corkbeg, Brigown, Finbarr Murphy
AUL3
Ard Na Laoi v Los Zarcos, Leemount, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Skehanagh, M.Doody


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.