Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, August 28, 2016

Cork Youth League Result

Wednesday, August 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Leeside 3 Everton 3, Wilton United 1 College Corinthians 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigaline United 2 Mayfield United 3, Carrigtwohill United 3 Mallow United 3, Fermoy 3 Youghal United 1, Midleton 2 Riverstown 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: St Mary’s 4 Glounthaune United 3, Temple United 2 Park United 3, Tramore Athletic 7 Douglas Hall 1.

Friday, August 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United v College Corinthians abandoned, Innishvilla 1 Douglas Hall 2, Lakewood Athletic 4 Rockmount 4, Ringmahon Rangers 3 Leeside 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Corkbeg 3 Avondale United 4, Greenwood 2 Carrigtwohill United 3, Leeds 0 Mayfield United 1, Tramore Athletic 1 Blarney United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United A 0 Lakewood Athletic A 3, Douglas Hall 2 Kilreen Celtic 3, Pearse Celtic 1 Richmond 1, Riverstown 8 Passage 2. 


Saturday, August 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Ballincollig v Leeside abandoned, Everton 3 Wilton United 1, Kilreen Celtic 5 Castleview 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Mallow United 2 Fermoy 5, Mayfield United 0 Carrigtwohill United 2, Richmond 0 Midleton 5, Riverstown 0 Carrigaline United 3, Youghal United 3 Greenwood 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Blarney United 4 St Mary’s 2, Douglas Hall 2 College Corinthians A 5, Glounthaune United 5 Temple United 8.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup first round: Carrigaline United v Springfield Ramblers, Lakewood Athletic 2 Avondale United A 5.

Sunday, August 28
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 1 Ringmahon Rangers 2, Innishvilla 6 Carrigaline United 2, Leeside 0 Lakewood Athletic 2, Rockmount 2 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 6 Leeds 1, Carrigtwohill United 5 Tramore Athletic 2, Mayfield United 3 Corkbeg 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Bandon 3 Riverstown 2, Carrigaline United A 1 Passage 1, Churchvilla 4 Douglas Hall 10, Lakewood Athletic 1 Pearse Celtic 2, Richmond 1 College Corinthians 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Park United 2 Tramore Athletic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup first round: Ballincollig 2 Mayfield United 0, Blarney United 4 Rockmount 2, Coachford 1 Passage 3, Douglas Hall 1 St Mary’s 0.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.