Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, August 18, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 26th August Ko 6.45pm Sharp
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Southcoast FC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Mark O’Flynn
Saturday 27th August Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Park Utd A v Crescent Ath, Brigown, E.McNally
Glenthorn Celtic A v Blarney St  Ath, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Mrphy
Section C
Innishvilla v Coachford, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic A v Greenwood A. Leaganamore, J.Lenihan
Section D
Knocknaheeny Celtic  A  v Glen Celtic, Kilmore Rd, Paul O’Sullivan
Village Utd v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Buttevant, Fr O’Drisclll Pk, C.Braganza
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower Fc, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
Fairview  v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, M. O’Flaherty
AUL1A
Dunbar Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, D.Fogarty
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Newmarket Town, Banteer Sports Field, G.Duffy
Donoughmore Ath  V Hibernians, Donoughmore, PJ Aherne
Richmond v Pearse Celtic Garrandarrgh Wilton, P.Hennessy
AUL 2A
Hillington v Glenthorn Celtic, Pophams Field, D.Daunt
AUL 3
Central Rovers v Ard Na Laoi, Central Pk, M.O’Flynn
Los Zarcos v Waterloo, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Leary
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Parkview Celtic, Gaca, Pitches, Brooklodge Glanmire, Peter O’Sullivan
Carrigaline Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, S.Madine
Sunday 28th August  Ko, 10.45.am unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linneane League Cuo
Section B
Dillons Cross Ath v Bohemians, Silverheights Pk, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Waterloo v Strand utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, G,Duffy
AUL 1A
Cathedral  Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm,D.Deady
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Corkbeg, Pophams Field, Liam Murphy
Carrigtwohill Utd v City Wanderers, Ballyadam Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Park Utd v Castleview. Brigown, T.Cotter
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Centre, J.O’Leary
Grattan Utd v Temple Ud, O’Neill Pk, D.Daunt
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Macroom, Kilmore Rd, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Greenwood, Skehanagh, Peter O’Sullivan
Tuesday 30th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Lakewood Ath v Blarney St Ath, Ovens, D.Deady
Park Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Brigown, T.Cotter
Section B
Bohemians v Springfield, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
Section C
Coachford v Pearse Celtic, The Glebe, E.McNally
Greenwood A v Macroom A, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
Section D
Glen Celtc v Village Utd, Glen Pk, J.Linehan
Kanturk v Rylane Celtic, Kanturk ,Liam Murphy
AUL 1
Buttevant v Fairview, Buttevant, Tony.Murphy
Tower FC v Strand Utd, Killowen, C.Braganza
Waterloo v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Flynn
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Knockraha, Mayfield Community School, Yves Kriwan
Greenmount Rangers  v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, Pj.Ahern
St John Boscos v Dunbar Celtc, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Fogarty
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic, CIT, Bishopstown, P.Hennessy
Wednesday 31st August Ko. 6.45 pm Sharp
AUL 2A
Castleview  v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, D.Daunt
Corkbeg v Hillington, Whitegate, E.McNally
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Watergrasshill Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddock , Midleton, T.Callanan
Thursday 1st September Ko 6.45pm Sharp
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 2
Hibernians v Grangevale, Shanbally, D.Fogarty
Newmarket Town v Donoughmore Ath, Rathcoole, J.Linehan
Pearse Celtic v CFC Banteer, Leaghanamore, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Ud, Glenthorn Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Grattan Utd, Leemount, PJ Aherne
Ballinhassig v Central Rovers, Gortnaglough, C.Braganza
Macroom v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, P.Hennessy
Temple Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
Waterloo v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Greenwood, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge , Glanmire, Tony Murphy
Parkview Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Garryduff, J.O’Leary
Southcoast FC v Leeview Ath, Pfizer Pk, T.Callanan



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.