Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 11, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 19th August Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1
Buttevant v Blackstone Rovers, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v St John Boscos, Mayfield Communty School, D.Fogarty
Saturday 20th August Ko. 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Lakewood Ath v Park Utd A, Ovens, Finbarr Murphy
Section B
Bohemians v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Fairfield,T.Cotter
Section C
Coachford v Greenwood A, The Glebe, Paul O’Sullivan
Innishvilla v Macroom A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.Lenihan
Section D
Glen Celtic v Kanturk, Glen Pk, D.Deady
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Rylane Celtic, Kilmore Rd, E.McNally
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr. O’Driscoll Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo , Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Murphys Farm, P.Hennessy
Knockraha v St John Boscos, Gaca Pitches Broklodge, PJ Aherne
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v CFC Banteer, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn
Hibernians v Pearse Celtc, Shanbally, D.Daunt
AUL 3
Central Rovers v Macroom, Central Pk, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Carrigaline Utd, Leaghanamore, S,Madine
Sunday 21st August  Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Crescent Ath v Glenthorn Celtic A, Regional Pk, A.Buttimer
Section  B
Dillons Cross Ath v Grattan Utd A, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Fairvew v Strand Utd, Fairfield, Liam Muphy
AUL 2
Grangevale v Richmond, Grangevale Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, C.Braganza
Castleview v Hillington, O’Sullivan Pk, Tony Murphy
Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Ard Na Laoi, Gortnaglough, Peter O’Sullivan
Bweeng Celtic v Temple Utd, Bweeng Sports Centre, M.O’Flynn
Grattan Utd v Los Zarcos, O’Neill Pk, T.Callanan
Knocknaheeny  Celtic v Waterloo, Kilmore Rd, P.Hennessy
AUL 3A
Watergasshill Utd v Knockraha, Skehanagh, Jason O’Leary
Parkview Celtic v Southcoast FC, Garryduff, M.Doody
Tuesday 23rd August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Blarney St Ath v Park Utd A, Temple Pk, D.Deady
Crescent Ath v Lakewood Ath, Regional Pk, E.McNally
Section B
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Dillons Cross Ath, Ballyadam Pk, J.Lenihan
Grattan Utd A  v Springfield, O’Neill Pk, Finabarr Murphy
Section C
Greenwood A v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
Macroom A v Pearse Celtic A, Murray field, A.Buttimer
Section D
Kantuk v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kanturk, Paul O’Sullivan
Rylane Celtic v Village Utd, Rylane, M.O’Flynn
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, D.Fogarty
Strand Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanly, T.Callanan
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, C.Braganza
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Hennessy
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Dunbar Celtic, Mayfield Community School, D.Daunt
St John Boscos v Greenmount Rangers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Murphy
Knockraha v Cathedral Celtic, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, G.Duffy
AUL 2A
Hillington v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, PJ,Aherne
AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v St John Boscos, Garryduff, Jason O’Leary
Wednesday 24th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
AUL 3A
Greenwood v   Leeview Ath, Leaghanamore, D.Daunt
Thurday 25th August Ko. 6.45 PM Sharp
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Grangevale, Banteer Sports Field, J.Lenihan
Pearse Celtic v Newmarket Town, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 2A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Park Utd, Ballyadam Pk, E.McNally
Blackpool Celtic v Castleview, Pophams Field, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Bweeng Celtic, Leemount, Jason O’Leary
Los Zarcos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Town Pk Millstreet, D.Fogarty
Macroom v Grattan Utd, Town PK, Liam Murphy
Temple Utd v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, G.Duffy
Waterloo v Ballinhassig, Whitechurch Community Centre, Tony Murphy
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Carrgaline Utd, Gaca Pitches, Brooklodge, Glanmire, PJ,Aherne
Southcoast FC v Watergrasshill Utd, Pfizer Pk, T.Callanan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.