Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, May 01, 2016

Cork Youth League Results

Monday, April 25 
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Everton 3 Greenwood 0.

Tuesday, April 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 1 Castleview 3, Fermoy 3 College Corinthians A 1, Youghal United 1 Greenwood 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United A 1 Watergrasshill United 4, Coachford 2 Riverstown 4, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Glounthaune United 0.

Wednesday, April 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Rockmount 0 College Corinthians 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Greenwood 2 Carrigaline United 1, St Mary’s 2 Springfield Ramblers 3.

Thursday, April 28
Teddy Healy Cup final: Leeside 0 College Corinthians 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Blarney United 7 Mayfield United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Greenwood 4 Tramore Athletic 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 3 Blarney United 0.

Friday, April 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 1 Rockmount 5, Passage v Lakewood Athletic.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: College Corinthians A 0 Fermoy 4, St Mary’s 1 Kilreen Celtic 6, Youghal United 0 Midleton 5, Kanturk 2 Springfield Ramblers 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United A 4 Glounthaune United 3, Richmond 1 Ringmahon Rangers 4, Riverstown 6 Watergrasshill United 2, Temple United 1 Everton 8.

Saturday, April 30
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Passage 0 Avondale United 6, Rockmount 3 Carrigtwohill United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 2 Springfield Ramblers 0.

Sunday, May 1
FAI Umbro Youths Cup final: Ringmahon Rangers 1 Ballincollig 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Fermoy 2 Tramore Athletic 1, St Mary’s 0 Castleview 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Everton 3 Carrigtwohill United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Fermoy 2 Riverstown 0.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.