Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 05, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday  12th May Ko. 8.00pm
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Coachford, Mayfield Community School, D.Cronin
Saturday 14th May Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Semi Final
UCC A v Knocknaheeny Celtic / Crescent Ath, The Farm, M.Barry
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Genthorn Pk, P.Buckley
Grattan Utd v Park Utd, O’Neill Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Greenwood v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
Macroom v Springfield, Murray Field, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1
Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, K.O’ Keeffe
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
St John Boscos v Knocknaheny Celtic, Billy Ahern Field Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Provisional, D.Daly
Richmond v Lakewood Ath, Garrandarragh , Wilton,
AUL 2
Hibernians v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Hillington v Grangevale, Pophams Field, P. O’Sullivan
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Ballinhassig, Donoughmore,
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Glen Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge
Sunday 15th May Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
De Courcey Albion v Innishvilla B / Southcoast FC, Ballinadee, M.O’Flaherty
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Glen Celtic ,Fairfield, M.Barry
Innishvilla v Dillons Cross Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, Provisional D.Coleman
Fairview v Waterloo, Fairfield, 2.00pm D.Coleman
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Newmarket Town, Skehanagh, P.Buckley
CFC Banteer v Park Utd, Banteer Sports Field, 2.00pm, J.O’Reilly
Corkbeg v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitegate, 2.00pm, D.Cronin
AUL 3
Castlelack v Blackpool Celtic, Castlelack, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Bweeng Celtic v Los Zarcos, Bweeng Sports Centre, Yves Kriwan
Parkview Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Garryduff, M.Doody
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Temple Utd, Leaghanamore, K.O’Keeffe
St John Boscos  v UCC, Billy Ahern  Field, Paddocks Midleton, T.Callanan
Grattan Utd v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Tuesday 17th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Village Utd v Park Utd, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman
Kilreen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Murphys Farm, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Carrigtwohill Utd, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Leaghanamore, M.Barry
Premier A League
Springfield v Glen Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.O’Reilly
Innishvilla v Macroom, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Fairview v Buttevant, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Crescent Ath v Waterloo, Regional Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 1A
Knocknahenny Celtic v UCC, Kilmore Rd, D.Daly
Lakewood Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Ovens, A.O’Connell
St John Boscos v Strand Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Hibernians, Ballinadee, Pat Hennessy
Wednesday 18th May Ko 7.00pm
AUL 1
Bohemians  v Castleview, Fairfield, D.Daly
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Glenvale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Brigown, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v City Wanderers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, K.O’Keeffe
Thursday 19th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
 AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Knocknaheehy Celtic, Ballyanley, D.Coleman
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Murphys Farm, D.Cronin
Grangevale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Grangevale Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Newmarket Town v Corkbeg, Rathcoole, M.Barry
Watergrasshill Utd v Tower FC, Skehanagh, Pat Hennessy
Waterloo v CFC Banteer, Whitegate Community Center, D.Daly
AUL 3
Strand Utd v Macroom, Ballyanley, T.Callanan
Ard Na Laoi v Castllack, Leemount , Tony Murphy
Los Zacos v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, N.Cunneen
Donoughmore Ath v Greenwood, Donoughmore, P.Buckley
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Glen Celtic ,Pfizer Pk, Yves Kriwan
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaganamore, J.O’Reilly



     

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.