Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 19, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 28th May Ko. 2.00pm Unless otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
Carrigtwohill Utd B / Lakwood Ath v Strand Utd A / Greenmount Rangers, Venue Later, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Coachford v Park Utd, The Glebe, J.O’Reilly
Kilreen Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murphys Farm, Ray Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Village Utd, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Knockraha v Glen Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Fairview v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, 1.30pm, M.Barry
Blackstone Rovers v Buttevant, Fairfield, 4.30pm, D.Conin
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Hibernians v Glenthorn Celtic, Shanbally, Pat Hennessy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Jonathan Hennessy
Newmarket Town, v Corkbeg, Rathcoole, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v City Wanderers, Leaghanamore, 5.00pm, P.Buckley
Sunday 29th May Ko. 10.45 AM Unless otherwise Stated
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v De Courcey Albion, Ballyadam Pk, Provisional, M.Doody
AUL 3
Castlelack v Parkview Celtic, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Pat Hennessy
Blackpool Celtic v Donughmore Ath, Pophams Field, Ray Murphy
Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, P.O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic v City Wanderers, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Dillon Cross Ath, Fairfield, D.Cronin
Monday 30th May Ko. 7.00pm
Corinthains Cup Quarter Final
Hibernians / Tower FC v De Courcey Albion / Bohemians, Venue Later, D.Cronin
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Park Utd, Mayfield Community School, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Strand Utd, Kilmore Rd, Richard Murphy
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, J.O’Reilly
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whitechurch  Community Centre, Provisional, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 1A
Richmond v Greenmount Rangers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.Barry
Lakewood Ath v St John Boscos, Ovens, D.Colemen
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Ray Murphy
Waterloo v CFC Banteer, Whitechurch Community Centre , provional, P.Hennessy
Newmarket Town v Watergrasshill Utd, Rathcoole, T.Callanan
Thursday 2nd June Ko. 7.00pm
AUL 1
Bohemians v Buttevant, Fairfield, P.Buckley
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Hillington, Ballinadee, K.O’Keeffe
 AUL 2A
Waterloo v CFC Banteer, Whitechurch Community Centre , provional, P.Hennessy
Park Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
Saturday 4th June Ko. 2.00pm
AUL 1
Waterloo v Bohemians,Whitechurch Community Centre, Provisional,  K. O’Keeffe




No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.