Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, May 12, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 20th May Ko. 7.00 pm Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Semi Final
Leeview Ath v  Bohemians, Mayfield Community School,7.45pm  D.Cronin
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Neill Pk, M.Barry
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Leaghanamore, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Saturday 21st May Ko. 2.00pm
County Cup Semi Finals
CFC Banteer v Tower FC, Banteer Sports Field, Ray Murphy
St John Boscos A v Buttevant, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.Buckley
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Hillington v Greenmount Rangers, Pophams Field, K.O’Keeffe
Dunbar Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Murphys Farm, Provisional, Jonathan Hennessy
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenhorn Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Kanturk v  Dillon Cross Ath, Kanturk, J.O’Reilly
Greenwood v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, M.Barry
AUL 1
Fairview v Waterloo, Fairfield, Pat Hennessy
AUL 1A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Strand Utd, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman
AUL 2
Hibernians v Glenvale, Shanbally, M.O’Flaherty
Dunbar Celtic v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, Provisional, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, D.Daly
AUL3
Strand Utd v Ballinhassig, Balyanley, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Knockraha v Grattan Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 22nd May Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Lakewood Ath, Ballyadam Pk, Provisional, Pat Hennessy
Premier A League
Springfield v Innishvilla, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Cronin
AUL2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 3
Castlelack v Los Zarcos, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, M.Doody
Monday 23rd May Ko. 7.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinrthians Cup Quarter Final
De Courcey Albion / Southcoast v Bohemians, Venue Later, 6.30pm. K.O’ Keeffe
Premier League
Coachford v Grattan Utd , The Glebe, Ray Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Macroom, Rylane, J,O’Reilly
Cathedral Celtic v Dillons cross Ath, Fairfield, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Buttevant v Crescent Ath, Buttevant, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, Richard Murphy,
Leeview Ath v Richmond, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry
Tuesday 24th May Ko 7.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Hibernians v Tower FC, Shanbally, 6.30pm, D.Daly
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Park Utd, Murphys Farm, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D,Keeler
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Knocknaheeny  Celtic, Murphys Farm, Pat Hennessy
AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Watergrasshill Utd, Banteer Sports Field, T.Callanan
Wednesday 25th May Ko 7.00pm
Premier A League
AUL 2
Glenvale v De Courcey Albion , Mayfield Utd Pk, Yves Kriwan
Grangevale v Innishvilla, Grangevale Pk, D.Coleman
Hillington v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pophams Field, J. O’Reilly
AUL 3
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, T.Callanan
Los Zarcos v Ard Na Laoi, Town Pk Millstreet,, K.O’Keeffe
Parkview  Celtic v Greenwood, Garryduff, Pat Hennessy
Castlelack v Donoughmore Ath, Castlelack, Ray Murphy
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Pearse Celtic, O’Neill Pk, P.Buckley
Thursday 26th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Park Utd, Leaghanamore, M.Barry
Premier A League
Macroom v Dillons Cross Ath, Murray Field, A.O’Connell
Glen Celtic v Innishvila, Glen  Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ray Murphy
AUL 1A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Kilmore Rd, J.O’Reilly
Leeview Ath v Strand Utd, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys farm, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
Newmarket Town v Tower FC, Rathcoole, P.Buckley
Waterloo v Park Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, K.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Corkbeg, Banteer Sports Field, Yves Kriwan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.