Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 28, 2016

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 6th May  Ko. 7.45 pm
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield Communty School, M.Barry
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Temple Utd, CIT Bishopstown, T.Callanan
Saturday 7th May Ko. 2.00pm
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Crescent Ath, Kilmore Rd, J.O’Reilly
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Southcoast FC v Innishvilla B, Pfizer Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Hillington v Strand Utd A, Pophams Field, D.Daly
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Murphys Farm, Provisional, Jonathan Hennessy
St John Boscos B v Lakewood Ath, Billy Ahern Field,Paddocks, Midleton, Pat Hennesy
Premier League
Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, M,Barry
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Macroom v Dillons Cross Ath, Murray Field, Ray Murphy
Glen Celtic v Innishvilla, Glen Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, Provisional, T.Callanan
AUL 2A
Newmarket Town v Park Utd, Rathcoole, S.Madine
Waterloo v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, Mark O’Connell
Tower FC v CFC Banteer, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 8th May Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Quarter Final
Waterloo A v Corkbeg, Whitechurch Community Centre,Provisional  P.Buckley
St John Boscos A v Corkbeg, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm Provisional, P.Buckley
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Parkview Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Garryduff, Provisiional, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Park Utd  v Coachford, Brigown, 2.30pm, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, D.Cronin
AUL 2
Glenthorn Celtic v Glenvale, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, T.Callanan
Castlelack v Bweeng Celtic, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Pat Hennessy
Macroom v Blackpool Celtic, Town Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Carrigaline Utd, O’Neill Pk, M.Doody
Pearse Celtic v Knockraha, Leaghanamore, P.O’Sulllivan
Tuesday 10th May Ko 7.00pm Sharp
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Glenvale v Bohemians, Mayfield Utd Pk, D.Daly
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd  v Park Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
Village Utd v Blarney St Ath, Silverheight Pk, D.Coleman
Kilreen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Murphys Farm, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic, The Glebe, J.O’Reilly
Premier A League
Greenwood v Innishvilla, Leaghanmore, M.Barry
Knockraha v Glen Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P.Buckley
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Cronin
Cathedral Celtic v Dillons Cross Ath, Fairfield, A.O’Connell
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Buttevant, Regional Pk, Liam Murphy
Castleview v Fairview, O’Sullivan Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Murphys Farm, Yves Kriwan
Richmond v St John Boscos, Garrandarragh, Wilton, T.Callanan
Strand Utd v Lakewood Ath, Balyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Grattan Utd, Pfizer Pk, Tony Murphy
Churchvilla v City Wanderers, Kilmoy, Cloyne, N.Cuneeen
Wednesday 11th May Ko. 7.00pm, Sharp
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Parkview Celtic, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, D.Daly
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v St John Boscos, Temple Pk, Yves Kriwan
Thursday 12th May Ko. 7.00pm Sharp
Premier League
Park Utd v Pearse Celtic, Brigown, M.Barry
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Waterloo, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Buttevant v Bohemians, Buttevant, P. Buckley
AUL 1A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Kilmore Road, D.Coleman
UCC v Strand Utd, The Farm, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Glenvale, Ballinadee, N.Cuneen
Hibernians v Innishvilla, Shanbally, A.O’Connell
Dunbar Celtic v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
Hillington v Carrigtwohill Utd , Pophams Feld, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Corkbeg, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Tower FC v Park Utd, Killowen, K.O’Keeffe
Watergrasshil Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Skehanagh, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Ard Na Laoi, Donoughmore,D.Daly
Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
Knockraha v UCC, Gaca Pitches Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
Carrigaline Utd v Glen Celtic, Ballea Pk, T.Callanan


ennessyHejddhXD


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.