Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 14, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 22nd April, KO. 7.45pm
AUL1
Buttevant v Crescent Ath, Buttevant, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v UCC, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry
AUL 2
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Mayfield Utd Park, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Jonathan Hennessy
Saturday 23rd April Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Park Utd A v Lakewood Ath ,Brigown, M.Barry
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Village Utd / Corkbeg, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman
Premier League
Village Utd v Blarney St Ath, Silverheights Pk, Provisional, J.O’Reilly
Carrigtwohill Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic  v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Rylane Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.Buckley
Greenwood v Springfield, Leaghanamore, Ken Hennessy
Kanturk v Knockraha, Kanturk, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Richmond v St John Boscos, Garrandarragh, Wilton, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 2
Hibernians v Hillington, Shanbally, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Newmarket Town, Fr O Driscoll Pk, Pat Hennessy
Waterloo v Corkbeg, Whitechurch Community Centre, Provisional, D.Daly
Tower FC v Watergasshill Utd, Killowen, T.Callanan
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Greenwood, Donoughmore, 3.00pm, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 24th April Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Coachford, The Farm, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, M.Barry
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Fairview v Castleview, Fairfield, 2.00pm, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, P.Buckley
AUL 2
Glenthorn Celtic v De Corcey Albion, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Dunbar Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Park Utd, Banter Sports Field, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Strand Utd, Town Pk, Millstreet, Yves Kriwan
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan
Ard Na Laoi v Blackpool Celtic, Leemount, J.O’Reilly
Macroom v Castlelack, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL3A
Grattan Utd v UCC, O’Neill Pk, M.Doody
St John Boscos v Southcoast FC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, Pat Hennessy
Glen Celtic v Churchvilla, Glen Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Temple Utd v Knockraha, Temple Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Tuesday 26th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, Richard Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, M.Barry
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, D.Coleman
GrattanUtd v Killumney Utd, O.Neill Pk, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, J.O’Reilly
Greenwood v Kanturk, Leaghanamore,D.Cronin
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Murray Field, Liam Murphy
Innishvilla v Glen Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.O’Connell
Springfield v Dillons Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers, Buttevant, K.O’Keeffe
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, Yves Kriwan
Castleview v Blackstone Rovers, O’Sullivan Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL 1A
Lakewood  Ath v Leeview Ath, Ovens, D.Daly
Strand Utd v UCC, Ballyanley, T.Callanan
Knocknaheeny  Celtic v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, Jonathan Hennessy
Greenmount Rangers  v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Southcoast FC, Cit, Bishopstown, N.Cunneen
Wednesday 27th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Fairfiew v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Thursday 28th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 2
Grangevale v Hibernians, Grangevale Pk, Ray Murphy
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murphys Farm, Richard Murphy
De Courcey Albion v  Innishvilla, Ballinadee, Pat Hennessy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Tower FC, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Yves Kriwan
Waterloo v Newmarket Town, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Cotter
AUL 3
Macroom v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, B.Dowling
Strand Utd v Greenwood, Ballyanley, A.Connell
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Temple Utd, O’Neill Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Knockraha v St John Boscos,  Gaca Pitches , Brooklodge, Liam Murphy
Carrigaline Utd v UCC, Ballaea Pk, N,Cunnen
Pearse Celtic v Churchvilla, Leaghanamore, Tony Murphy


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.