Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 07, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 15th April Ko 7.45 pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Saxone Cup Final
CFC Banteer v Cloughduv Celtic, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, D.Coleman,J.O’Reilly, K.O’Keeffe
County Cup Quarter Final
Buttevant v Innishvilla B / Strand Utd A, Buttevant, M,Barry
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Mayfield Community  School, Richard Murphy
Saturday 16th April Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Village Utd v Corkbeg, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Donoughmore Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Donoughmore Pat Hennessy
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Lakewood Ath v Knockraha B, Ovens, M.O’Flaherty
Southcoast FC v Innishvilla B, Pfizer Pk, Provisional
Greenmount Rangers v Strand Utd B, Murphys Farm, K.O’Keeffe
Hibernians v Watergrasshill Utd, Shanbally, P.O’Sullivan
City Challenge Cup Quarter finals
UCC A v Dunbar Celtic / Temple Utd, The Farm, Richard Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Crescent Ath / Grattan Utd B, Kilmore Rd, D.Daly
Premier League
Park Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, Ken Hennessy
Grattan Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’ Neill Pk, J.O’Reilly
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Greenwood, Knocknacurra, Innishannon,
Kanturk v Glen Celtic, Kanturk, P.Buckley
Knockraha v Dillon Cross Ath, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Coleman
Sunday 17th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Parkview Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Garryduff, Provisional, K.O’Keeffe
Ballinhassig v Castlelack, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Pearse Celtic, The farm, M.Barry
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Glenvale, Ballinadee, D.Cronin
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Newmarket Town, Brigown,
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Ard Na Laoi, Town Pk, Millstreet, Pat Hennessy
Greenwood v Bweeng Celtic, Leaghanamore, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3A
Grattan utd v Pearse Celtic, O’Neill Pk, M.O’Flaherty
UCC v City Wanderers, The Farm, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Temple Utd v Churchvilla, Temple Pk, Provisional, M.Doody
Tuesday 19th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Glenvale, CIT Bishopstown, K.O’Keeffe
Premier League
Park Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Brigown, M.Barry
Blarney St Ath v Pearse Celtic, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Grattan Utd v Coachford, O’Neill Pk,
Glenthorn Celtic v Village Utd, Glenthorn Pk, P.Buckley
Killumney Utd v Kilreen Celtic, The Farm, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Greenwood v Cathedral Celtic, Leaghanamore, D.Cronin
Glen Celtic v Knockraha, Glen Pk, J. O’Reilly
Innishvilla v Springfield, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.O’Connell
Dillon Cross Ath v Rylane celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Waterloo v Crescent Ath, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Daly
Buttevant v Blackstone Rovers, Buttevant, T.Callanan
Castleview v Bohemians, O’Sullivan Pk, B.Dowling
Fairview v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
AUL  1A
Richmond v Lakewood Ath, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Yves Kriwan
UCC v Knocknaheeny Celtic, The Farm, Tony Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v Strand Utd, Murphys Farm, Pat Hennessy
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Jonathan Hennessy
Thursday 21st April Ko 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Hibernians, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P. Buckley
Hillington v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pophams Field, D.Cronin
Glenthorn Celtic v Grangevale, Glenthorn Pk, Ray Murphy
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, T.Cotter
Tower FC v CFC Banteer, Killowen, A.O’Connell
Newmarket Town v Waterloo. Rathcoole, D.Daly
AUL 3
Macroom v Strand Utd, Town Pk, T.Callanan
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, Yves Kriwan
Donoughmore Ath v Ard Na Laoi, Donoughmore, Liam Murphy
Greenwood v Castlelack, Leaghanamore, K.O’Keffe
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Glen Celtic, Temple Pk, Tony Murphy
Southcoast FC v St John Boscos, Pfizer Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Churchvilla v UCC, Kilmoy Cloyne, Pat Hennessy
Knockraha v Carrigaline Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, N.Cunneen


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.