Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, April 10, 2016

AUL NOTICE BOARD:

ALL GAMES ON SUNDAY, 10-April-16 were cancelled due to atrocious weather conditions.

DISCIPLINARY MEETING:
There will be a disciplinary meeting in Turner’s Cross next Wednesday night at 7pm sharp.
COMING ATTRACTION:
SAXONE CUP FINAL:
Friday, April 15, Turner’s Cross, 7.30pm, Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer.
FIXTURE ADJUSTMENTS:
Friday, April 15.
The following fixture is OFF:
County Cup quarter final: Buttevant v Innishvilla B \ Strand United A, M. Barry.
The following fixtures are ON:
Premier League: Carrigtwohill United v Grattan United, Ballyadam Park, 6.30pm, P. Buckley.
AUL 1: Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, 6.30pm, D. Cronin.
Saturday, April 16.
The following fixtures are OFF:
Corinthians Cup 1st Round: Southcoast FC v Innishvilla B.
City Challenge Cup quarter final: Knocknaheeny Celtic v Crescent Ath\Grattan B, Kilmore Road, D. Daly.
The following fixtures are ON:
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round: Crescent Ath v Grattan B, Regional Park, D. Daly.
City Challenge Cup quarter final: UCC A v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, R. Murphy.
AUL 1A: Knocknaheeny Celtic v Richmond, Kilmore Road.
Sunday, April 17.
The following fixtures are OFF:
Corinthians Cup first round: Parkview v Dunbar Celtic, Garryduff, K. O’Keeffe.
AUL 3A: Grattan Untied B v Pearse Celtic B, O’Neill Park, M. O’Flaherty.
The following fixtures are ON:
County Cup 2nd Round: Strand United A v Innishvilla B, Ballyanley, M. O’Flaherty.

AUL 3A: Temple United v Churchvilla, Temple Park, M. Doody.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.