Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, March 20, 2016

Cork Youth League Results

Thursday, March 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 4 Carrigaline United 0, Mayfield United 1 Leeside 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 3 Springfield Ramblers 3, Greenwood 2 Fermoy 2, Kanturk 5 Youghal United 0, Kilreen Celtic 2 St Mary’s 2, Midleton v College Corinthians A, Tramore Athletic 1 Carrigaline United A 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Coachford 2 Ringmahon Rangers 2, Douglas Hall 1 Glounthaune United 5, Everton 4 Richmond 1, Temple United 2 Riverstown 4, Watergrasshill United 3 Blarney United A 1.
Murphy Cup second round: Ringmahon Rangers 4 Rockmount 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 4 Passage 3. Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Springfield Ramblers 2 College Corinthians A 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Bandon 2 Avondale United A 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup semi-finals: Douglas Hall 2 Everton 3 (aet), Greenwood 0 Carrigaline United 3.

Friday, March 18
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Midleton 3 College Corinthians A 0.

Saturday, March 19
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Ringmahon Rangers 5 Blarney United 0, Rockmount 0 Ballincollig 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: College Corinthians A 0 Fermoy 5, St Mary’s 7 Greenwood 0, Springfield Ramblers 0 Carrigaline United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 0 Park United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Carrigaline United 3 Douglas Hall 0.

Sunday, March 20
Dale Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Lakewood Athletic 1 Passage 0, Leeside 0 Carrigaline United 1, Mayfield United 0 Wilton United 1, Rockmount 3 Blarney United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: College Corinthians A 2 Carrigaline United A 0, Greenwood 3 Kanturk 0, Midleton 7 St Mary’s 1, Springfield Ramblers 0 Fermoy 1, Tramore Athletic 1 Castleview 1, Youghal United 1 Kilreen Celtic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Richmond 0 Douglas Hall 1, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Temple United 1, Riverstown 1 Blarney United A 1, Watergrasshill United 2 Everton 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Everton 2 Rockmount 0.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.