Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, March 03, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 11th March Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Buttevant v Coachford, Buttevant, S.O’Connell
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Carrigaline Utd, CIT Bishopstown, Jonathan Hennessy
Saturday 12th March Ko. 2.00pm
Mossie Linneane League Cup Semi Finals
Pearse Celtic A v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Leaghanamore, Ray Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v Village Utd, Murphys Farm, D.Coleman
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Grattan utd A v De Courcey Albion, O’Neill Pl, D.Cronin
AOH Cup 4th  Round
Donoughmore Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Donoughmore, J.O’Reilly
Park Utd A v Glenthon Celtic A, Brigown, M.Barry
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Hillington V Temple Utd. Pophams Field, P.Buckley
Bohemains v Fairview, Fairfield, Ken Hennessy
County Cup 1st Round
Macroom B v Richmond, Town Park, D.Daly
Waterloo B v St John Boscos B, Whitechurch Community Centre, Pat Hennessy
Premier A League
Knockraha v Rylane Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Richard Murphy
Glen Celtic v Greenwood, Glen Pk, S.O’Connell
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, K.O’Keeffe
Lakewood Ath v UCC, Ovens, M. O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Tower FC, Whitegate, T.Callanan
AUL 3
Strand Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyanley, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Southcoast FC, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Jonathan Hennessy
Sunday 13th March Ko 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Waterloo A, Regional Pk, D.Coleman
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic  B v Newmarket Town, Glenthorn Pk, P.Buckley
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Castleview v Dunbar Celtic, O’ Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Kanturk, Fairfield, Ken Hennessy
Dillons Cross Ath v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, Ray Murphy
Springfield V Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, M.Barry
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballyanley, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd  v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, J.O’Reilly
Grangvale v Glenvale, Grangevale Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Brigown, K.O’Keeffe
Watergrasshill Utd v CFC Banteer, Skehanagh, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Los Zarcos, Garryduff, M.Doody
Greenwood v Ard Na Laoi, Leaghanamore, Yves Kriwan
Bweeng Celtic v Castlelack, Bween Sports Centre, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Pearse Celtic, O’Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Glen Celtic v UCC, Glen PK, Pat Hennessy



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.