Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, March 19, 2016

AUL FIXTURES FOR 26\27 MARCH
Saturday 26th March
AOH Cup Quarter Finals
Park Utd A v Bohemians, Brigown, M. Barry
Donoughmore Ath v Lakewood Ath, Donoughmore, 3.00pm, P. Buckley
Mossie Linnane Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtic A v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Leghanamore, Ray Murphy
St Michaels Cup Semi Finals
Knocknaheeny Celtic v St John Boscos A, Kilmore Road, K. O’Keeffe
Fairview v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, Jonathan Hennessy
Saxone Cup Semi Finals
CFC Banter v Newmarket Town, Banteer Sports Centre, D. Daly
Cloughduv Celtic v Corkbeg, Fr O’Driscoll Park, Pat Hennessy
County Cup 2nd Round
Hibernians v Buttevant, Shanbally, P. O’Sullivan
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Kilreen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, D. Cronin
Village Utd v Coachford, Silverheights Pk, K. Hennessy
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Rylane Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J. O’Reilly
Knockraha v Springfield, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Richard Murphy
Macroom v Kanturk, Murray Field, D. Cronin
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Blackstone Rovers, Rathcoole, T. Callanan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm
Sunday 27th March
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Temple Utd v Hillington, Temple Pk, D. Cronin
Glenvale v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, Ken Hennessy
County Cup 2nd Round
Strand Utd A v Innishvilla B  Ballyanley, K. O’Keeffe
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, M. Barry
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Greenwood, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Dillons Cross Ath v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, P. Buckley
AUL 1
Castleview v Waterloo, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Dunbar Celtic, Ballinadee, J. O’Reilly
Grangevale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Grangevale Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Blackpool Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, T. Callanan
Greenwood v Strand Utd, Leghanamore, M. Doody
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, P. O’Sullivan
AUL3A
Churchvilla v Pearse Celtic, Kilmoy, Cloyne, 2.00pm, D. Daly
St John Boscos v Grattan Utd, Billy Ahern field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, K. O’Keeffe.

   

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.