Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, February 11, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 19th February Ko 7.45pm
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v UCC, Mayfield Community School, P.Buckley
Saturday 20th February Ko .2.00pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Pearse Celtic A v Bohemians, Leaghanamore, M.Barry
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Buttevant, Kilmore Rd, D.Cronin
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Macroom B  v Blackpool Celtic, Town Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Grattan Utd B v Los Zarcos, O’Neill Pk, K.O’Keeffe
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Lakewood Ath v Glenvale, Ovens, D.Daly
County Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla B v Castlelack, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan
Newmarket Town v Ard Na Laoi, Rathcoole, T.Callanan
Hibernians v Knockraha B, Shanbally, Pat Hennesy
Premier League
Coachford v Blarney St Ath, The Glebe, D.Coleman
Glenthorn Celtic v Village Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Ray Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v Killumney Utd, Murphys Farm, Ken Hennessy
Park Utd v Grattan Utd, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
Premier A League
Glen Celtic v Greenwood, Glen Pk, P.Buckley
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Sunday 21st February Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Greenwood B v City Wanderers, Leaghanamore, M.O’Flaherty
Crescent Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Pk, J.O’Reilly
County Cup 1st Round
Park Utd B v De Courcey Albion, Brigown, P.Buckley
Waterloo A v Ballinhassig, Whitechurch Community Centre, K.O’Keeffe
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Kanturk, Fairfield, M.Barry
Dillons Cross Ath v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, Ray Murphy
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, Ken Hennessy
AUL 1
Castleview v Fairview, O’Sullivan Pk,2.00pm D.Cronin
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, S.O’Connell
AUL 2
Grangevale v Dunbar Celtic, Grangevale Pk, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Strand Utd, Garryduff, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Callanan
Glen Celtic v UCC, Glen Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Temple Utd v Southcoast FC, Temple Pk, M.Doody


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.