Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, January 28, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th February, Ko. 7.45 PM
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, Mayfield Community School, Ray Murphy
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Buttevant v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Buttevant, P.Buckley
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Greenwood B, CIT, Bishopstown, A.Browne
Saturday 6th February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 7th Round
Pearse Celtic A v St Peters FC (Athlone), Leaghanamore, FAI
City  Challenge Cup 1st Round
Blackstone Rovers v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, K.O’Keeffe
County Cup 1st Round
Knockraha B v Hibernians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Daly
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, M.Barry
Coachford v Carrigtwohill Utd, The Glebe, D.Coleman
Grattan Utd v Kilreen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, K.Hennessy
Premier A League
Glen Celtic v Kanturk, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Innishvilla v Greenwood, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, S.O’Connell
UCC v Strand Utd, The Farm, P.Buckley
Richmond v Greenmount Rangers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtc v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitechurch Community Center, Jonathan Hennessy
Corkbeg v CFC Banteer, Whitegate, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Bweeng Celtic, Donoughmore, P.O’Sullivan
AUL3A
Carrigaline Utd v Temple Utd, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, A.Browne
Sunday 7th February Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Blackpool Celtic v Macroom B, Pophams Field, M.Barry
Los Zarcos v Grattan Utd B, Town Pk, Millstreet, D.Cronin
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Glenvale v Lakewood Ath, Temple Pk, J.O’Reilly
County Cup 1st Round
Castlelack v Innishvilla B, Castlelack, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Ballinhassig v Waterloo A, Gortnaglough, K.O’Keeffe
Ard Na Laoi v Newmarket Town, Leemount, Jonathan Hennessy
De Courcey Albion v Park Utd B, Ballinadee, Pat Hennessy
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom, Fairfield, S.O’Connell
Dillon Cross Ath v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, Ken Hennessy
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Castleview v Bohemian, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, M.Doody
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, 2.00pm, A.Browne
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Strand Utd, Garryduff, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Churchvilla Billy Ahern Field, Paddock , Midleton, P.O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic v Southcoast FC, Leaghanamore, T.Callanan

UCC v Glen Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.