Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, January 14, 2016

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 22nd January Ko. 7.45pm
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Village Utd, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman, Provisional
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Southcoast FC, CIT Bishopstown, T.Callanan
Saturday 23rd January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Pearse Celtic A v St John Boscos B, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
St Michael Cup Quarter Finals
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Buttevant, Kilmore Road, A.Browne
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Macroom B v Blackpool Celtic, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe
Churchvilla v Donoughmore Ath, Kilmoy Cloyne, M.O’Flaherty
County Cup 1st  Round
Innishvilla B v Castlelack, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan
Hibernians v Knockraha B, Shanbally, Jonathan Hennessy
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, S.O’Connell
Coachford v Park Utd, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, M,Barry
Premier A League
Kanturk v Dillon Cross Ath, Kanturk, P.Buckley
Knockraha v Macroom, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, K.Hennessy
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Crescent Ath, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, D.Coleman
AUL 1A
UCC v Strand Utd, The Farm, J.O’Reilly
Lakewood Ath v Leeview Ath, Ovens, D,Daly
Sunday 24th January Ko .10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
St Michaels (Tipperary ) v Innishvilla / Fairview, 2.00pm TDSL,
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath / Glen Celtic A, The Farm, Ray Murphy
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Grattan Utd v Los Zarcos, O’Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Cathderal Celtic v Greenwood, Fairfield, M.Barry
Rylane Celtic v Springfield, Rylane, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ken Hennessy
AUL 2
Grangevale v Dunbar Celtic, Grangevale Pk, D.Cronin
Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic, Temple Pk, S.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Park Utd v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, K. O’Keeffe
Ard Na Laoi v Blackpool Celtic, Leemount, A.Browne
Greenwood v Strand Utd, Leaghanamore, M.O’Flaherty
Los Zarcos v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.Buckley
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Temple Pk, M.Doody
Glen Cetic v UCC, Glen PK, Jonathan Hennessy


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.