Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Monday, December 14, 2015

Cork Youth League Tables & Fixtures, Results

Results
Saturday, December 12
FAI Umbro U17 Cup second round: Kilreen Celtic 1 Wilton United 3.

Sunday, December 13
FAI Umbro U17 Cup third round: Tralee Dynamos 0 College Corinthians 8.
Teddy Healy Cup first round: Carrigtwohill United 2 Leeside 4 (aet).
Munster Youths Cup third round: Ringmahon Rangers 7 Riverstown 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Carrigaline United 7 Greenwood 2.

Next fixtures here

Tables
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
6
6
0
0
19
4
15
18
Wilton United
4
4
0
0
12
0
12
12
Blarney United
5
3
1
1
14
4
10
10
Leeside
6
2
1
3
12
11
1
7
Rockmount
6
1
3
2
12
14
-2
6
Mayfield United
5
2
0
3
9
15
-6
6
Passage
7
2
0
5
9
22
-13
6
Lakewood Athletic
4
1
1
2
9
6
3
4
Carrigaline United
5
0
0
5
2
22
-20
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Castleview
8
7
0
1
31
17
14
21
Midleton
6
5
1
0
31
4
27
16
Kilreen Celtic
6
5
0
1
28
10
18
15
Springfield Ramblers
6
4
0
2
21
11
10
12
Youghal United
8
4
0
4
30
21
9
12
Fermoy
5
3
1
1
12
5
7
10
Kanturk
5
3
0
2
12
13
-1
9
St Mary's
7
2
0
5
12
34
-22
6
Greenwood
5
1
0
4
7
16
-9
3
College Corinthians
5
1
0
4
7
20
-13
3
Carrigaline United
7
1
0
6
5
28
-23
3
Tramore Athletic
6
0
0
6
7
24
-17
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Carrigtwohill United
8
6
1
1
40
12
28
19
Coachford
8
5
1
2
21
15
6
16
Riverstown
8
5
1
2
19
13
6
16
Everton
6
5
0
1
33
6
27
15
Ringmahon Rangers
6
5
0
1
25
5
20
15
Watergrasshill United
6
4
0
2
25
11
14
12
Temple United
6
3
1
2
19
18
1
10
Glounthaune United
9
3
1
5
19
34
-15
10
Richmond
9
2
2
5
18
23
-5
8
Douglas Hall
8
2
0
6
15
37
-22
6
Blarney United
7
0
1
6
9
28
-19
1
Evergreen
7
0
0
7
4
45
-41
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ballincollig
5
4
1
0
19
6
13
13
Ringmahon Rangers
4
4
0
0
17
1
16
12
Avondale United
6
3
1
2
9
16
-7
10
Blarney United
7
2
1
4
12
19
-7
7
College Corinthians
3
2
0
1
12
2
10
6
Passage
6
2
0
4
9
21
-12
6
Rockmount
5
1
1
3
4
8
-4
4
Carrigtwohill United
6
1
0
5
8
17
-9
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Riverstown
5
4
1
0
16
9
7
13
Carrigaline United
6
3
3
0
13
5
8
12
St Mary's
6
3
2
1
15
8
7
11
Douglas Hall
6
3
2
1
13
6
7
11
Springfield Ramblers
4
2
2
0
8
3
5
8
Fermoy
5
2
1
2
11
6
5
7
Greenwood
5
1
1
3
7
9
-2
4
Youghal United
5
0
0
5
5
23
-18
0
College Corinthians
6
0
0
6
5
24
-19
0

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Lakewood Athletic
7
6
0
1
21
6
15
18
Macroom
6
5
0
1
14
6
8
15
Bandon
6
4
1
1
18
6
12
13
Avondale United
6
3
1
2
14
12
2
10
Park United
6
3
0
3
20
10
10
9
Castleview
6
2
0
4
13
17
-4
6
Evergreen
6
0
0
6
7
26
-19
0
Strand United
5
0
0
5
2
26
-24
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
6
4
1
1
19
10
9
13
Carrigaline United
8
4
1
3
17
8
9
13
Rockmount
4
4
0
0
12
5
7
12
Everton
5
3
1
1
17
7
10
10
Leeside
5
3
0
2
7
8
-1
9
St Mary's
4
1
1
2
6
10
-4
4
Midleton
5
0
0
5
8
17
-9
0
Greenwood
5
0
0
5
2
23
-21
0

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.