Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Wednesday, December 23, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 2nd January Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Fairview v Innishvilla A, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Greenwood A v Park Utd A, Leaghanamore, M.Barry
St John Boscos B v Pearse Celtic A, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, K.O’Keeffe
Kilreen Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Murphys Farm, Richard Murphy
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
Corkbeg v Glenvale, Whitegate, M.O’Flaherty
Newmarket Town v Glenthorn Celtic B, Rathcoole, D.Daly
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Dunbar Celtic v Castleview, Murphys Farm, Jonathan Hennessy
County Cup 1st Round
Macroom B v Richmond, Town Park, P.O’Sullivan
Knockraha B v Hibernians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Pat Hennessy
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd  v Village Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Ken Hennessy
Glenthorn Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glenthorn Pk, T.Long
Premier A League
Kanturk v Knockraha, Kanturk, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Lakewood Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Ovens, D.Cronin
Sunday 3rd January Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
De Courcey Albion v Grattan Utd A, Ballinadee, P.Buckley
Buttevant v Coachford, Buttevant, D.Cronin
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Waterloo A v Crescent Ath,  Whitechurch Community Centre, S.O’Connell
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Ballinhassig v City Wanderers, Gortnaglough, K.O’Keeffe
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Temple Utd v Hillington, Temple Pk, D.Coleman
Glen Celtic B v Pearse Celtic B, Glen Pk, J.O’Reilly
County Cup 1st Round
Castlelack v Innishvilla B, Castlelack, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Los Zarcos v Tower FC, Town Pk, Millstreet, Pat Hennessy
Premier A League
Springfield v Glen Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Ray Murphy
Dillons Cross Ath v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, M.Barry
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
AUL 1A
Strand Utd  v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyanley, T.Long
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehenagh, Ken Hennessy
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Strand Utd, Leemount, M.Doody
Greenwood v Donoughmore Ath, Leaghanamore, Yves Kriwan
Blackpool Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Pophams Field, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL3A
Grattan Utd v Carrigaline Utd, O’Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.