Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, December 10, 2015

                                         AUL NOTICE:
Here are the dates set for fixtures over the coming weeks during the Christmas period.
There will be fixtures on the 18th, 19th and 20th of December.
There will not be fixtures on the 26th and 27th of December.

There will be fixtures on the 2nd and 3rd of January 2016.

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 18th December Ko 7.45pm
County Cup 1st Round
Buttevant v Donoughmore Ath, Buttevant, T.Long
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Mayfield Community School, D.Cronin
Saturday 19th December Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Glenvale, Ballyadam Pk, K.Hennessy
Innishvilla A v Fairview, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.O’Connell
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Glen Celtic A v Blarney St Ath, Glen Pk, Ray Murphy
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Greenwood A, Brigown, T.Long
Pearse Celtic A v St John Boscos B, Leaghanamore, Pat Buckley
Rathcoole Rovers v Kilreen Celtic, Rathcoole, J.O’Reilly
County Cup 1st Round
Tower FC v Los Zarcos, Killowen, M.O’Flaherty
Richmond v Macroom B, Garrandarragh, Wilton, K.O’Keeffe
Hibernians v Knockraha B, Shanbally, D.Cronin
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Coachford, O’Neill Pk, M.Barry
Glenthorn Celticv Village Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 1A
Lakewood Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Ovens, D.Daly
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.O’Sullivan
Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, Pat Hennessy
Sunday 20th December Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Castleview v Dunbar Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, M.Barry
Ballinhassig v Waterloo A, Gortnaglough, P.Buckley
Ard Na Laoi v Newmarket Town, Leemount, M.O’Flaherty
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v UCC, Ballyanley, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, Yves Kriwan
Glen Celtic v UCC, Glen Pk, M.Doody

  

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.