Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, November 05, 2015

            CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 14th November Ko 2.00pm
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
St John Boscos A v Blackstone Rovers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Long
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Tower FC / Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Venue Later, M.O’Flaherty
Corkbeg v Glenvale, Whitegate, T.Thompson
Newmarket Town v Glenthorn Celtic B, Rathcoole, K.O’Keeffe
Cloughduv Celtic v Grangevale, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Macroom v Innishvilla, Murray Field, M.Barry
Knockraha v Greenwood, GACA Ptiches Brooklodge, Ray Murphy
AUL1A
Lakewood Ath v UCC, Ovens, S.O’Connell
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Dunbar Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Daly
AUL 3
Strand Utd v Macroom, Ballyanley, A.Browne
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Southcoast FC, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Pat Hennessy
Sunday 15th November, Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Cork AUL v Kerry DL, Leaghanamore, 2 00pm, D.Coleman, T.Long, M.Barry
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Castlelack v Coachford, Castlelack, 2.00pm, P.Buckley
AOH Cup 3rd Round
De Courcey Albion v Grattan Utd A, Ballinadee, P.Buckley
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Waterloo A v Crescent Ath, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ray Murphy
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Ballinhassig v City Wanderers, Gortnaglough, Pat Hennessy
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Dillons Cross Ath, Rylane, D.Cronin
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Castleview v Bohemians, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Richmond, Ballyanley, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood, Garryduff, P.O’Sullivan
Ard Na Laoi v Los Zarcos, Leemount, M.Doody
Blackpool Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Pophams Field, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Carrigaline Utd, Billyahern Field, The Paddocks , Midleton, T.Thompson
Glen Celtic v Knockraha, Glen Pk, K.O’ Keeffe
UCC v Temple Utd, The Farm, 2.00pm, Jonathan Hennessy
Grattan Utd v Pearse Celtic, O’Neill Pk, A.Browne



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.