Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 26, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 4th December Ko 7.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Carrigaline Utd (MSL) v Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballea Pk, 8.00pm, MSL
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Blarney St Ath v Springfield, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Ballinhassig, CIT Bishopstown, Pat Hennessy
Saturday 5th December, Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Glen Celtic / Kilreen Celic v Manulla FC, Venue Later, T.Long, P.Buckley, J.O’Reilly
Malahide Utd v Pearse Celtic, Gannon Pk, LSL
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Grattan Utd A v De Courcey Albion, O’Neill Pk, D.Coleman
Coachford v Buttvant, The Glebe, Provisional, D.Cronin
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
CFC Banteer v Park Utd B, Banteer Sports Field, D.Daly
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Bohemians, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
County Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla B v Castlelack, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.Browne
Premier League
Park Utd v Glenhorn Celtic, Brigown, K.Hennessy
Premier A League
Macroom v Innishvilla, Murray Field, S.O’Connell
AUL 1A
Richmond v Lakewood Ath , Garrandarragh Wilton, Jonathan Hennessy
UCC v Leeview Ath, The Farm, M.Barry
AUL 2
Hibernians v Hillington, Shanbally, P.Hennessy
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O Driscoll Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 6th December Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Clones Town FC v Knocknaheehy Celtic, John Delaney Pk, Monaghan, 2.00pm MDL
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Waterloo A, Regional Pk, Ken Hennessy
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Glenvale v Corkbeg, Temple Pk, J.O’Reilly
Glenthorn Celtic B v Newmarket Town, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Village Utd, The Farm, T.Long
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Greenwood, Fairfield, M.Barry
Rylane Celtic v Knockraha, Rylane, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Grangevale v Dunbar Celtic, Grangvale Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, S.O’Connell
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Bweeng Sport Centre, Pat Hennessy
Greenwood v Strand Utd, Leaghanamore, Yves Kriwan
Parkview Celtic v Los Zarcos, Garryduff, M Doody.
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Knockraha, Glen Pk, P.O’Sullivan
UCC v Grattan Utd, The Farm, 2.00pm, A.Browne
St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Jonathan Hennessy



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.