Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, October 10, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures 
Saturday October 17th 2P.M K O( unless stated)
Murphy Cup Preliminary Round
College Corinthians A             V         Strand Utd      Corinthians PK   S O Flynn
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier League
Avondale Utd                           V        College Corinthians     Bessboro    J Thompson
Ringmahon Rgs                       V         Rockmount F C          Ringmahon Pk    A O Connell
Carrigtwohill Utd                    V         Blarney Utd                Ballydam       N Cunneen
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League1
St Marys                                  V          Fermoy F C                 St Marys Pk   K O Sullivan
Springfield Rams                    V               Greenwood F C   Pat O Brien Pk                        P Higgins
Riverstown F C                     V            Carrigaline Utd           G A C A    L Murphy 
Youths League 1A
Castleview F.C                       V            Lakewood Ath          O Sullivan Pk    H Mc Govern
Bandon F.C                            V             Macroom F C            Town Pk    D Quinn
Sunday October 18th 10.45 K O
Youths League 1A
Park Utd                                V              Avondale Utd A        Bridgeowen     B Dowling

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Sunday October 18th 2P.M.K.O( unless stated) 
Ted Healy Cup Preliminary Round
Evergreen F C                       V             Blarney Utd A           Deer Pk C.B.S   J Philpott
U17 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd                     V             Leeside F C       3p.m k.o   Ballea Pk  T McCarthy
College Corinthians              V              Passage F C              Corinthians Pk   N Cunneen
Blarney Utd                            V             Rockmount F C       O Shea Pk       P Higgins
Mayfield Utd                          V               Wilton Utd              Mayfield Pk    B Dowling 
U17 League1
Fermoy F C                           V                Carrigaline Utd A     Carrig Pk    C Braganza
Kanturk F C                         V                  College Corinthians A  11a.m k.o
   Gurteenard   K Szatkowski
Tramore Ath                        V                   Kilreen Celtic        Tramore Pk  T Goggin
Springfield Rams                 V                   St Marys F C          P O Brien Pk   S O Flynn
Greenwood F C                    V                    Youghal Utd  Coffeys Field     D Quinn
U17 League1A
Coachford F C                     V                      Glounthaune F C    Gleebe  H McGovern
Carrigtwohill Utd                V                       Watergrasshill FC    Ballydam   LMurphy 
Douglas Hall                        V                         Riverstown F C        Moneygourney  K Szatkowski
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
Leeside F C                         V                        Douglas Hall     Little Island  K O Sullivan
Carrigaline Utd                  V                         Midleton       Ballea Pk   A O Connell
St Marys                             V                         Rockmount     St Marys Pk
Daly Industriaal Supplies Youths Premier League
Wed October 14th 7.30 k.O
Passage FC                          V                          Ballincollig F C   Rockenham    T Goggin
    
   

           

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.