Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, October 01, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures 
Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round
Saturrday October  10th 2.p.m K O( unless stated)
Springfield Rams                V       St Marys    John Murphy Pk   N Cunneen  Strand Utd                            V        Ringmahon Rgs        Ballyanley    J Thompson
Park Utd                               V         Castleview            Bridgeowen      J Philpott
Carrigaline Utd                    V          Passage F C  7p.m k.o      Ballea pk    S O Flynn
Carrigtwohill Utd                 V           Riverstown F.C             Ballydam    A O Connell
College Corinthians              V            Greenwood F.C          Corinthians Pk  T Murphy
Ballincollig F C                      V            Avondale Utd A          Regional Pk     H McGovern
Youghal Utd                           V             Blarney Utd               Ardrath Pk      L Murphy
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Gus Walsh Cup Group H
Blarney Utd A                        V              Everton    6.30 k.o   O Shea Pk  D Quinn
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
Midleton F C                          V               St Marys F C 7.30 k.o    Knockgriffen
T McCarthy
  Munster Youths Cup 2nd Rd
Sunday 11th Oct  10.45 k.o
Lakewood Ath                        V               Macroom F C     Ovens       K O Sullivan  
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Sunday October 11th 2.p.m k.o (unless stated)
U17 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd                      V              College Corinthians   3 p.m k.o Ballea pk  L Murphy
Passage F C                             V               Wilton Utd            Rockenham    N Cunneen
Leeside F C                              V                 Mayfield Utd      Little Island    P Higgins
Rockmount F C                       V                 Lakewood Ath    Rockmount Pk  T Goggin
U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic                           V                 College Corinthians A  Ballyphehane Pk B Dowling
Kanturk F C                             V                  Carrigaline Utd A   11amk.o   J Philpott
Fermoy F C                               V                   Castleview F C       Carrig Pk   C Braganza
Youghal Utd                              V                   Springfield Rams   Ardrath Pk K Szatkowski
St Marys                                     V                    Tramore Ath         St Marys Pk  H Mc Govern
Greenwood F C                          V                     Midleton F C         Coffeys Field  D Quinn
U17 League 1A
Coachford F C                           V                     Evergreen F C         Gleebe   S O Flynn
Carrigatwohill Utd                   V                      Glounthaune Utd     Ballydam   T Murphy
Douglas Hall                              V                       Richmond F C       Moneygourney  
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
Greenwood F C                          V                      Everton F C     A L S A Pk   A O Connell
Leeside F C                                  V                    Rockmount F C   Little Island  J Thompson

Douglas Hall                                V                    Innishvilla F C       Moneygourney K O Sullivan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.