Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, October 15, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 23rd Ocotber Ko. 7.45 pm
West Cork League v Cork AUL, Lyre, Ballineen, WCL
AOH Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Knockraha B, CIT Bishopstown, Provisional, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Grattan Utd, CIT, Bishopstown, Provisional, T.Callanan
Saturday 24th October Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Tower FC v Coachford, Killowen, Ray Murphy
Macroom A v Knockraha B, Murray Field, Provisional, T.Long
St Michaels Cup 1st Round
Fairview v UCC A, Fairfield, M.Barry
Lakewod Ath v Buttevant, Ovens, P.Buckley
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath , Murphys Farm, D. Coleman
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla B v Cloughduv Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Cronin
Presidents Cup 1st Round
Temple Utd v Strand Utd B, Temple Pk, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2
Hibernians v De Courcey Albion, Shanbally, S.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Newmarket Town, Brigown, K.Hennessy
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Parkview Celtic, Donoughmore, 3.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Greenwood v Macroom, Leaghanamore, D.Daly
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Churchvilla, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, T.Thompson
Sunday 25th October Ko. 10,45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
UCC B v Killumney Utd, The Farm, 2.00pm, Richard Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Glenvale v Waterloo B, Temple Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Innishvilla, Rylane, T.Long
Springfield v Knockraha, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL1
Bohemians v Waterloo, Fairfield, S.O’Connell
Castleview v Rathcoole Rovers, O’ Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, K.Hennessy
Crescent Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Pk, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v St John Boscos, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grangevale, Ballyadam Pk, Yves Kriwan
Glenthorn Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Corkbeg, Skehanagh, D.Buckle
AUL 3
Blackpool Celtic v Ballinhassig, Pophams Field, Jonathan Hennessy
Bweeng Celtic v Ard Na LAoi , Bweeng Sports Centre, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, P.Walsh
Glen Celtic v Southcoast, Glen Park, M.Doody



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.