Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, October 08, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 16th October Ko. 8.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Carrigaline Utd v Tower FC, Ballea Pk, MSL
Saturday 17th October Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Coachford  v Everton, The glebe, Ray Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v College Corinthians, Murphys Farm , T.Long
Waterloo B v Cathedral Celtic / Blarney St Ath, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.Barry
Ringmahon Rangers v Cloughduv Celtic, Ringmahon Pk, MSL
Kanturk v Dillons Cross Ath, Kanturk, 3.00pm, S.O’Connell
UCC FC v Carrigtwohill Utd, The Farm, MSL
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Temple Utd / Greenwood v Leeview, Venue Later, D.Cronin,
AOH Cup 1st Round
Macroom A v City Wanderers, Murray Field, P.Buckley
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Lakewood Ath / Innishvilla B v Strand Utd B, Venue Later, K.Hennessy
UCC A v St John Boscos B, The Farm, D.O’Mahony
Saxone Cup 1st Round
Corkbeg v Hillington, Whitegate, K.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Dunbar Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, A.Browne
Premier A League
Greenwood v Knockraha, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy Provisional
AUL 1
Fairview v Buttevant, Fairfield, J.O’Reilly
Rathcoole Rovers v Bohemians, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
AUL1A
St john Boscos v Richmond, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, T.Thompson
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Grangevale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan, Provisional
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Castlelack, Donoughmore, 3.00pm, D.Daly
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Knockraha, Pfizer Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Churchvilla v Grattan Utd, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Pat Hessessy
Sunday 18th October Ko. 10.45am
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Springfield v Ringmahon Rangers B, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Long
Park Utd A v Grattan Utd A, Brigown,2.00 pm, D.O’Mahony
Cobh Wanderers v Pearse Celtic A, Old Church  Road MSL
Rylane Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Rylane, P.Buckley
Wilton Utd v Glen Celtic , Pat Bowdren Pk, Lee Rd, MSL
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Village Utd, The Farm, D.Cronin
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Innishvilla, Fairfield, Provisional, M.Barry
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Castleview, Regional Pk, S.O’Connell
Waterloo v Blackstone Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Glenvale v Hibernians, Temple Pk, Ken Hennessy
De Courcey Albion v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballinadee, Ray Murphy

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Greenwood, Leemount, Yves Kriwan
Blackpool Celtic v Macroom, Pophams Field, M.Doody
Parkview Celtic v Ballinhassig, Garryduff, P.Walsh
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v UCC, Leaghanamore, T.Thompson





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.