Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Friday, September 18, 2015

Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League  Fixtures
 Saturday September 26th 2 P M K O   unless stated

F.A.I Umbro Youth Cup Preliminary Round
Carrigaline Utd                  V          Springfield Rams        Ballea Pk    K
 Szatkowid
Passage F C                        V            Strand Utd               Rockenham Pk    B Dowling
Carrigtwohill Utd              V             St Marys                   Ballydam              A O Connell

Youth League Cup S.F
Lakewood Ath                  V             College Corinthians         Ovens          J Thompson
Riverstown F.C                 V             Ringmahon Rgs               G.A.C.A         K O Sullivan
Youths Premier League
Rockmount F.C                V             Avondale Utd                  Rockmount Pk    N Cunneen

Youths League 1
College Corinthians A     V             Greenwood                    Corinthians Pk    C Braganza
Douglas Hall                     V               Yougal Utd    ( 1.30 K O )    Moneygourney   H McGovern
Youths League 1A
Park Utd                          V                Macroom                            Biidgeowen        L Murphy
Castleview F C               V                Bandon F C                          O Sullivan Pk       D Quinn

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League
Midleton F C                 V            Leeside F C    (  7.30 K O )   Knockgriffen    T Cotter        
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures

Sunday September 27th 2Pm K O
Gus Walsh Trophy Q.F
Watergrasshill F C     V                   Leeside                   Skenaahagh              P Higgins
Lakewood Ath                V               Fermoy F.C            Ovens                 T Goggin
Passage F C                    V                 Greenwood F C        Rockenham    C Braganza

U17 Premier League
Rockmount F C              V                 Wilton Utd               Rockmount Pk  N Cunneen

U17 League 1
Fermoy F C                   V                College Corinthians A            Carrig Pk      L Murphy
Castleview                    V                Carrigaline UtdA                   O Sullivan PK    H McGovern
Kanturk F C                  V                  Tramore Ath                       Gurteenarg      K Szathowsid
Midleton F C               V                   Youghal Utd                     Knockgrivven    T Cotter  

U17 League 1 A
Glounthaune F C        V                   Douglas Hall                      Glounthaune   D Quinn
Riverstown F C           V                  Temple Utd                           G A C A         G Stephens
Richmond F C            V                   Everton F C                         Killeady      D O Mahony
Ringmaahon Rgs       V                   Coachford F C                   Ringmahon Pk     P O Keeffe
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Fixtures
Greenwood F C       V                    Douglass Hall                  A L S A Pk       K O Sullivan
Carrigaline Utd       V                    Everton F C  (  3 P M K O )  Ballea Pk      A O Connell
Innishvilla                V                    St Marys                    Knockacurra       J Thompson
Kilreen Celtic           V                   Rockmount Pk            Murphys Farm    D Deady


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.