Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, September 06, 2015

Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Wed September 9th  6.15 K O
Youth League Cup Q.F
College Corinthians             V          Avondale Utd A      Corinthians Pk    B Dowling
Riverstown F C                    V           Youghal Utd             G.A.C.A      K O Sullivan
Greenwood F.C                     V           Lakewood Ath           A.L.S,A Pk   P Higgins
Ringmahon Rgs                    V             Fermoy F.C               Ringmahon Pk     A O Connell
Youths Premier League  6.30 K.O
Passage F C                             V            Blarney Utd              Rockenham Pk L Murphy     
Ballincollig F.C                      V               Carrigtwohill F.C    Regional Pk    N Cunneen
Youths League 1A
Macroom F C                          V                    Strand Utd               Town Pk    S O Flynn
Evergreen F C                         V                     Bandon                    Deer Paark C.B.S   D Quinn

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Friday September 11th 6.30 K O
U17 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd                        V                  College Corinthians  7.30     Ballea Pk     J Thompson
Passage A.F.C                           V                    Wilton Utd              Rockrnham   N Cunneen
Mayfield Utd                             V                     Leeside                  Mayfield Pk   K ) Sullivan
Rockmount                                V                       Lakewood Ath     Rockmount Pk  G O Leary
U17 League 1
College Corinthians A               V                      Fermoy        Corinthians Ok

K Szathowsid
Castleview                                   V                       Carrigaline Utd A    O Sullivan Pk  C Braganza
St Marys                                      V                      Greenwood        St Marys Pk  L Murphy
Springfield Rams                         V                       Kilreen Celtic    John Murphy Pk  S O Flynn
Youghal Utd                                 V                          Midleton          Ardrath Pk  D Quinn
U17 League 1A
Glounthaune F C                         V                      Douglas Hall       Glounthaune  T Cotter
Evergreen                                     V                      Carrigtwohill Fc   Deer Pk C B S    T Goggin
Riverstown                                    V                      Temple Utd         G A C A
H McGovern
Watergrass Hill                             V                       Blarney Utd A  Skehanagh Pk  P Higgins  
Richmond                                      V                        Everton              Killeady   D Daly
Ringmahon Rgs                             V           Coachford       Ringmahon Pk   A O ConnellA
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Saturday Seotember 12th 2.30K O
Youths Premier League
Rockmount F.C                              V           Avondale Utd    Rockmount Pk  A O Connell
College Corinthians                       V             Ballincollig       Corinthians Pk    K O Sullivan
Carrigtwohill Utd                           V             Blarney Utd       Ballydam       B Dowling
Ringmahon Rgs                              V              Passage F.C      Ringmahon Pk   D Deady  
Youths Lg1
Douglas Hall                                   V               Fermoy F.C       Moneygourney  P Higgins
College CorinthiansA                    V                 Greenwood F C    Corinthians Pk L Murphy
St Marys                                         V                  Carrigaline Utd    St Marys Pk  N Cunneen
Springfield Rams                           V                Riverstown F.C     P O Brien Pk H Mc Govern
Youths League1A
Evergreen F.C                                V                  Avondale UtdA     Deer Pk C.B.S  G O Leary
Castleview                                        V                   Bandon             O Sullivan Pk   D Quinn
Lakewood Ath                                  V                   Park Utd           Ovens  K Szatkowski
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Saturday 12th 6.30 K O
U17 League 1A
Blarney Utd A                                  V                  Riverstown         O Shea Pk  G Stephens
Sunday September 13th 2.30K O
U17 Premier League
Lakewood Ath                                   V                  Carrigaline Utd     Ovens   B Dowling
Blarney utd                                        V                   Leeside                 O Shea PK  T Goggin
Mayfield Utd                                      V                  Passage F C          Mayfield Pk   L Murphy
Wilton Utd                                          V                  Rockmount F C     Lee Rd      N Cunneen
U17 League 1
Midleton                                               V                 Castleview      Knockgriffen  H Mcgovern
Fermoy                                                  V                 Carrigaline Utd A    Carrig Pk   D Quinn
College Corinthians A                          v                   Kanturk    Corinthians Pk   G O Leary
Tramore Ath                                         V                   Killreen Celtic    Tramore Pk  C Braganza
Springfield Rams                                  V                  St Marys       John Murphy Pk P Higgins
Greenwood                                            V                  Youghal utd   Coffeys Field   K Szatkowski
U17 League1A
Coachford                                              V                    Evergreen     Gleebe L Murphy
Carrigtwohill Utd                                  V                    Glounthaune    Ballydam  S O Flynn
Douglas Hall                                           V                     Richmond     Moneygourney  T B A
Everton                                                   V                     Watergrasshill   Lehenaghmore T B A
Temple Utd                                             V                     Ringmahon Rgs     Temple PK  T B A
Daly Industrial Supplies U19League
Sunday September 13 th 2.30 K O
Douglas Hall                                            V                    Carrigaline Utd   J Thompson
Kilreen Celtic                                           V                    Midleton   Murphys Farm   K O Sullivan
Innishvilla                                                 V                        Rockmount    Knockacurra   A O Connell
St Marys                                                     V                       Everton  St Marys Pk    T B A
Greenwood                                                  V                      Leeside  A L S A Pk  



   









No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.