Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, September 05, 2015

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 2015/16 DRAW-CORK AUL

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 2015/16
CORK AUL
Preliminary Round   
Ard-na-Laoi v Innishvilla
Knockraha FC v Dunbar Celtic
Killumney United v Greenwood
Buttevant AFC v Kanturk
First Round 
Blarney Street Athletic v Tower FC
Grangevale v Greenmount Rangers
Dillon’s Cross v Rylane Celtic
Killumney United or Greenwood v Temple United
Springfield v Watergrasshill United
Coachford v Cathedral Celtic
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic “A”
Blackstone Rovers v Strand United
Buttevant AFC or Kanturk v Macroom
Knockraha or Dunbar Celtic v Carrigtwohill United
Rathcoole Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic “B”
Pearse Celtic “A” v Waterloo “A”
Donoughmore Athletic v Park United
Glenvale v Castleack
Ard-na-Laoi or Innishvilla v Waterloo “B”
Kilreen Celtic v Grattan United
Fairview v St John Bosco
Leeview Athletic v Village United
Glen Celtic v Carrigaline United
Second Round 
A         Ard-na-Laoi or Innishvilla or Waterloo “B” v Donoughmore Athletic or Park United
B         Castleview or Glenthorn Celtic “A” v Glen Celtic or Carrigaline United
C         Buttevant AFC or Kanturk or Macroom v Kilreen Celtic or Grattan United
D         Rathcoole Rovers or Knocknaheeney Celtic v Fairview or St John Bosco
E          Grangevale or Greenmount Rangers v Dillon’s Cross or Rylane Celtic
F          Knockraha or Dunbar Celtic or Carrigtwohill United v City Wanderers or Pearse Celtic “B”
G         Glenvale or Castlelack v Coachford or Cathedral Celtic
H         Blackstone Rovers or Strand United v Pearse Celtic “A” or Waterloo “A”
I           Springfield or Watergrasshill United v Blarney Street Athletic or Tower FC
J           Killumney United or Greenwood or Temple United v Leeview Athletic or Village United
Third Round    
G         v          F
H         v          B
A         v          D
C         v          I
J          v          E
Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 19th / 20th Sept 2015             
1st Round games to be played on or before 10th / 11th October 2015                     
2nd Round games to be played on or before 14th / 15th November 2015               
3rd Round games to be played on or before 12th / 13th December 2015      


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.