Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, September 13, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup S F
Friday 18th 7.30 K O
Rockmount F C             V          Leeside       Rockmount Pk     A O Connell

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures


Saturdy 19th 2,30 k o(  unless stated )
Munster Youths Cup 1st Round
Riverstown F C              V           Avondale Utd      G A C A       K O Sullivan
Ballincollig                      V           Skibbereen F C    Regional PK  A O Connell
St Marys                          V            College Corinthians A    St Marys PK  J Thompson
Evergreen F C                 V              Carrigtwohill Utd          Deer Pk C B S   Tony Murphy
Ringmahon Rgs                V              Rockmount F C          Ringmahon PK   L Murphy
Park Utd                           V                 Fermoy F C             Brigowen         P Higgins
Douglas Hall                     V                 College Corinthians  ( 1.30 K O )  Moneygourney  N Cunneen

Daly Industrial Supplies League Fixtures
Youths League 1
Springfield Rams              V                 Greenwood F C   P O Brien  Pk     J Philpott

YOUTHS League 1A                                        
Strand Utd                         V                    Castleview       Balllyanley   H Mc Govern
Avondale Utd A                V                     Lakewood Ath     Bessboro   D Quinn   Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures


Sunday 20th September    2.30 K O(  unless stated )
F.A.I Umbro U17 Cup Preliminary Round
Tramore Ath                    V                     Kilreen Celtic      Tramore Pk    D Daly
Lakewood Ath                  V                      Youghal Utd         Ovens         C Braganza
Greenwood F C                 V                      Glounthaune F C     Coffeys Field    T Goggin

U17 Premier League
Passage F C                      V                       Blarney Utd                       Rockenham    N Cunneen
College Corinthians         V                       Leeside F C     Corinthians Pk   K Szatkowski
Rockmount                       V                        Mayfield Utd    Rockmount Pk B Dowling

U17          League 1A
Richmond F C                  V                       Carrigatwohill Utd     KIlleady   D Quinn
Riverstown F C                V                        Everton F C                G A C A      H McGovern
Temple Utd                       V                        Coachford F C            Temple Pk  J Phillpott

Gus Walsh Cup
Ringmahon Rgs                V                        Douglass Hall              Ringmahon PK  M O Flaherty
U19 League
Saturday 19th 7.30 K O
MIdleton                           V                         Greenwood F C                    Knockgriffen  B Dowling


Sunday Septrmber 20th 2.30K O ( u less stated )
Carrigaline Utd                 V                         Everton   (  3PM K O ) Ballea Pk                P Higgins
St Marys                            V                           Kilreen Celtic            St Marys Pk
K O Sullivan

Daly Industri al Supplies U19 League Cup S F
Douglas Hall                      V                          Innishvilla  Moneygourney  J Thpmpson

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.