Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, September 10, 2015

CORK AUL FIXUTRES
Friday 18th September Ko. 7.45 pm
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Blarney St Ath v Tower FC, Mayfield Community School, Ray Murphy
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic B, CIT Bishopstown, Pat Hennessy
Saturday 19th September Ko 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Knockraha FC v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, M.Barry
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Coachford v Cathedral Celtic, The Glebe, S.O’Connell
Blackstone Rovers v Strand Utd, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Rathcoole Rovers v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
Pearse Celtic A v Waterloo A, Leaghanamore, D.O’Mahony
Donoughmore Ath v Park Utd, Donoughmore, Ken Hennseey
Glen Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Glen Pk, T.Long
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Village Utd, Murphys Farm, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1A
Richmond v Leeview Ath, Garrandarragh, Wilton, D.Coleman
AUL 2
Hillington v De Courcey Albion, Pophams Field, D.Buckle
Hibernians v Carrigtwohill Utd, Shanbally, D.Daly
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Newmarket Town, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Flaherty
Corkbeg v Cloughduv Celtic, Whitegate, P.Walsh
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v UCC, Temple Pk, K.O’Keeffe
Southcoast FC v Churchvilla, Pfizer Pk, S.Moynihan
Sunday 20th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
KIllumney Utd v Grattan Utd A, The Farm, Ray Murphy
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla, Leemount, Yves Kriwan
Buttevant v Kanturk, Buttevant, S.O’Connell
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Grangevale v Greenmount Rangers, Grangevale Pk, D.O’Mahony
Dillons Cross Ath v Rylane Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman
 Springfield v Watergrasshill Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, M.Barry
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic A, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, T.Long
Glenvale v Castlelack, Temple Pk, T.Thompson
Fairview v St John Boscos, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Macroom, Gortnaglough, A.Browne
Blackpool Celtic v Los Zarcos, Pophams Field, M.Doody
Bweeng Celtic v Greenwood, Bweeng Sports Centre, Jonathan Hennessy



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.